Discover this charming split-level home nestled in the desirable Wyncote community. With 5 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this residence offers ample room for relaxation and entertainment. The fully finished basement provides additional living space, perfect for a home office or recreation area. Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace in the inviting living room. Wyncote is known for its vibrant community spirit, with nearby parks offering green spaces for outdoor activities and leisurely strolls. The neighborhood is well-connected, ensuring easy commutes and access to public services. This property features an attached garage and driveway parking, adding convenience to your daily routine. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and community in this lovely home, where every day feels like a retreat. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!
For sale
$595,000
1617 W Church Rd, Wyncote, PA 19095
4beds
2,209sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
-- sqft lot
$580,100 Zestimate®
$269/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached garageFully finished basementDriveway parking
- 1 day |
- 183 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mr. Jinsong Liu 267-575-1371,
Premium Realty Castor Inc 2157257080
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2178476
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Basement
- Area: 709
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,209
- Total interior livable area: 2,209 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,500
- Finished area below ground: 709
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Basement, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 310006412001
- Zoning: R3
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Asbestos
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
- Major remodel year: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $269/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $127,650
- Annual tax amount: $8,932
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$580,100
$551,000 - $609,000
$4,195/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $595,000+133.3%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2023 | Sold | $255,000-7.3%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Contingent | $275,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $275,000+108.3%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2017 | Sold | $132,000$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,682 +2.7% | $127,650 |
| 2024 | $8,456 | $127,650 |
| 2023 | $8,456 +2.1% | $127,650 |
| 2022 | $8,285 +2.8% | $127,650 |
| 2021 | $8,059 +2.3% | $127,650 |
| 2020 | $7,877 +2.7% | $127,650 |
| 2019 | $7,670 +3.2% | $127,650 |
| 2018 | $7,432 +2.2% | $127,650 |
| 2017 | $7,272 +2% | $127,650 |
| 2016 | $7,130 +2.8% | $127,650 |
| 2015 | $6,933 +3.2% | $127,650 |
| 2014 | $6,715 +1.4% | $127,650 |
| 2013 | $6,624 | $127,650 |
| 2012 | $6,624 +0.9% | $127,650 |
| 2011 | $6,566 +5.1% | $127,650 |
| 2010 | $6,247 +4.2% | $127,650 |
| 2009 | $5,993 +4.4% | $127,650 |
| 2008 | $5,740 +6.7% | -- |
| 2007 | $5,380 +6.7% | -- |
| 2006 | $5,044 +5.8% | -- |
| 2005 | $4,768 +4.1% | -- |
| 2004 | $4,581 +4.9% | -- |
| 2003 | $4,368 +8.9% | -- |
| 2002 | $4,010 +7.2% | -- |
| 2000 | $3,742 +7.9% | -- |
| 1999 | $3,468 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19095