Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom contemporary bilonial nestled in the desirable Robinn Meadows sub-division. This sun-filled home offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and classic charm.
Step through the inviting front porch into a bright two-story foyer featuring elegant hardwood floors and a graceful staircase. The open-concept main level includes a spacious living room with a gas fireplace and a separate formal dining area perfect for entertaining. The modern kitchen boasts granite countertops, a large center island and plenty of cabinet space. The generous primary suite features a walk-in closet and private en-suite bathroom. The lower level includes a cozy family room with a wood burning fireplace, a spacious 4th bedroom, full bath and laundry room.
The beautifully landscaped backyard offers a private oasis with a deck, an above-ground heated pool, and a shed for extra storage. Additional highlights include a two-car garage with remote doors, composite back deck and front porch, and breath-taking mountain views.
Located just minutes from schools, shopping, major highways, and all that Middletown has to offer, this home truly has it all—space, style, and serenity.
Come experience 42 Rebecca Drive — where comfort meets convenience in the heart of the Hudson Valley.
For sale
$530,000
42 Rebecca Drive, Middletown, NY 10940
4beds
2,126sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2016
0.43 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$249/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 5 days |
- 1,591 |
- 115 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
HomeSmart Homes & Estates 845-547-0005,
Anthony Cassase 845-820-9921
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 998305
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
Heating
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Doors: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors
- Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
- Attic: Scuttle
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,126
- Total interior livable area: 2,126 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Awning(s)
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground, Electric Heat
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Features: Near School, Near Shops, Views
Details
- Parcel number: 3356000330000006010.0000000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $249/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $205,500
- Annual tax amount: $10,662
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $530,000+82.8%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2016 | Sold | $289,900$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $205,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $205,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $205,500 |
| 2022 | -- | $205,500 +1.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $203,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $203,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $203,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $203,000 +826.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $21,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $21,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $21,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $21,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $21,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $21,900 +99.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $11,000 +1000% |
| 2000 | -- | $1,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 10940
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Minisink Valley Intermediate SchoolGrades: 3-5Distance: 3.2 mi
- 5/10Minisink Valley Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 3.2 mi
- 6/10Minisink Valley High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.2 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Minisink Valley Elementary
- Middle: Minisink Valley Middle School
- High: Minisink Valley High School
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.