Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $274,700

    16369 SW 14th Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34473

    3beds
    1,869sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    6,970 Square Feet Lot
    $268,900 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $390/mo HOA

    What's special

    Charming curb appealOversized primary suiteMultiple new windowsWalk-in showerUpgraded fixturesLush landscapingTwo walk-in closets
    Welcome home to this beautifully modified Tarpon II model located in the highly sought-after SummerGlen 55+ golf community! From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the pride of ownership with lush landscaping, charming curb appeal, and the fresh scent of blooming jasmine welcoming you home. Offering just under 1,900 square feet, this spacious and thoughtfully designed floorplan provides the perfect blend of comfort and functionality for relaxing after a day on the golf course or entertaining guests. Enjoy peaceful backyard privacy from your enclosed lanai or spend evenings grilling on the outdoor patio (grill included). This home offers true peace of mind with major updates already completed, including a 2023 roof, 2021 AC, and 2020 tankless water heater. Additional upgrades include a touchless kitchen faucet, multiple new windows, upgraded fixtures, and an oversized primary suite featuring two walk-in closets and a spa-like ensuite bath complete with a walk-in shower, separate water closet, and an additional storage closet perfect for linens and extra organization. Living in SummerGlen means enjoying resort-style amenities at an exceptional value. Residents have access to the clubhouse, fitness center, heated pool and spa, pickleball, tennis, basketball, softball, free RV storage, dog park, playground for the grandbabies, over 150 clubs and activities, and so much more. The HOA also makes everyday living effortless by covering lawn care, trash and recycling collection, WiFi, and access to all community amenities. This is more than just a home — it’s the lifestyle you’ve been waiting for. Schedule your private showing today!
    10 days
    |
    975
    |
    37
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jodi Molzof 305-338-7158,

    ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA 352-820-4770

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM724217MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ocala - Marion

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Florida Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 234 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x13
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x10
      Dinette
      • Level: First
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x9
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 150 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x15
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 495 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x33
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Touchless Faucet
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Accessibility Features, Attic Fan, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Doors: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Window Treatments, Skylight(s)
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,585
      • Total interior livable area: 1,869 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Garage Dimensions: 18X21
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 6,970 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 58 x 120
      • Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
      • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4464500700
      • Zoning: PUD
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008
      Details
      • Builder model: Tarpon II

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Park, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
      • Security: Gated Community, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: SUMMERGLEN PH 05
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
      • HOA fee: $390 monthly
      • HOA name: SummerGlen Homeowner's Association / Marie Clark
      • HOA phone: 352-245-0432
      Location
      • Region: Ocala

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $147/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $260,927
      • Annual tax amount: $4,246
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 221 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $268,900

        $255,000 - $282,000

        $1,772/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$274,700$147/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM724217 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listing removed$274,700$147/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM710678 Report a problem
        3/7/2026Price change$274,700-0.1%$147/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM710678 Report a problem
        10/2/2025Listed for sale$274,9000%$147/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM710678 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Listing removed$275,000$147/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM685866 Report a problem
        4/29/2025Price change$275,000-8.3%$147/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM685866 Report a problem
        2/27/2025Price change$299,900-3.2%$160/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM685866 Report a problem
        9/16/2024Listed for sale$309,900+46.5%$166/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM685866 Report a problem
        3/12/2008Sold$211,500$113/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,393 +2.8%$183,661 +3%
        2023$2,328 -0.2%$178,312 +3%
        2022$2,332 +0.3%$173,118 +3%
        2021$2,325 +0.9%$168,076 +1.4%
        2020$2,304 +1.7%$165,755 +2.3%
        2019$2,266 $162,028 +2.9%
        2018$2,266 +8.9%$157,435 +2.1%
        2017$2,081 +1.5%$154,197 +2.1%
        2016$2,050 $151,025 +0.7%
        2015$2,050 +6.6%$149,975 +1%
        2014$1,923 +2.8%$148,454 +1.5%
        2013$1,871 +2%$146,260 +1.7%
        2012$1,835 -10.4%$143,815 -8.6%
        2011$2,049 -7.9%$157,270 -6.5%
        2010$2,225 -2.7%$168,272 -4.3%
        2009$2,287 +319.1%$175,882 +392.8%
        2008$546 $35,689

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34473

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable