Beautiful older 2 story country home with 4 bedrooms, 1-1/2 baths ~ 7+/- Acres with a pond ~ Home has lots of charm and is move-in ready ~ Central heat & air/heat pump/propane logs ~ Home has well water but there is a city water tap at the home ~ This home has several outbuildings with the main building having it's own electricity and water ~ The other outbuildings also have electricity ~ Plans indicate that Ignite Broadband high speed internet will be available in this area in the near future ~ This property has some mature timber ~ Frontage on Wilson Hollow Road ~ This property has restrictions to protect your investment ~ This is a growing area with lots of nice homes ~ Unbelievable views ~ This is part of a larger tract on the tax records ~ Drive & out and take a look!
Active
$485,000
165 Wilson Hollow Rd, Dickson, TN 37055
3beds
2,170sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1920
7 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$224/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 69 days |
- 689 |
- 38 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Neal Trice 615-202-6806,
Charles Woodard & Associates 615-446-4508
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3143378
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
- Bookcases, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Laminate
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,170
- Total interior livable area: 2,170 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,170
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Porch
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 7 Acres
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Stable(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 071 01600 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $224/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $63,200
- Annual tax amount: $1
- Date on market: 3/5/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $485,000$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 -41.6% | $2,875 -41.6% |
| 2024 | $83 -7.4% | $4,925 +28.8% |
| 2023 | $90 | $3,825 |
| 2022 | $90 | $3,825 |
| 2021 | $90 | $3,825 |
| 2020 | $90 | $3,825 |
| 2019 | $90 +18.9% | $3,825 +36.6% |
| 2018 | $76 -0.5% | $2,800 |
| 2017 | $76 -14.6% | $2,800 -15.2% |
| 2016 | $89 -7% | $3,300 |
| 2015 | $96 | $3,300 |
| 2014 | $96 | $3,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37055