Experience the perfect blend of modern sophistication and outdoor luxury in this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home. The interior shines with beautiful hardwood flooring and recessed lighting throughout, featuring an updated kitchen, a formal dining room, and a cozy family room with a wood-burning fireplace. Retreat to the primary suite complete with a stylishly updated en-suite.
Outside, your private oasis awaits. Step out onto a freshly stained deck that leads to an above-ground pool site ready for your summer setup, complemented by an adjacent play area. Evenings are best spent gathered around the dedicated firepit, the perfect spot for roasting marshmallows and relaxing under the stars.
Exceptional curb appeal and peace of mind are guaranteed with a newly re-paved driveway, Alside Ascend composite siding (Hardie board style), and a roof and gutters that are all less than 10 years old. This turnkey gem is ready for you to move in and enjoy!
For sale
$899,000
168 Pound Ridge Road, Bedford, NY 10506
3beds
2,220sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1971
1.1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$405/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 32 days |
- 4,931 |
- 96 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Keller Williams Realty Partner 914-234-4444,
Mark Boyland 914-234-4444
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 973158
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Dry Bar, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat
- Attic: Pull Stairs,See Remarks
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,220
- Total interior livable area: 2,220 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Playground, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 1.1 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Near Shops
Details
- Parcel number: 2000084008000010000016
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
Condition
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Trash Collection Private
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Bedford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $405/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $53,060
- Annual tax amount: $13,447
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 27 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Inclusions: A/C Unit(s), Ceiling Fan, Chandelier(s), Door Hardware, Garage Door Opener, Garage Remote, Light Fixtures, Mailbox, Playset
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $899,000+57.7%$405/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2022 | Sold | $570,000$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2021 | Pending sale | $570,000$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2021 | Price change | $570,000+3.6%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2021 | Price change | $550,000-6.8%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2021 | Price change | $590,000-4.7%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2021 | Price change | $619,000-3.1%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $639,000+26.2%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2016 | Sold | $506,425-2.4%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2016 | Price change | $519,000-1.9%$234/sqft |
Source: J. Philip Real Estate LLC #4513900 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2016 | Price change | $529,000-1.9%$238/sqft |
| 5/26/2016 | Price change | $539,000-4.6%$243/sqft |
| 9/11/2015 | Price change | $565,000-4.1%$255/sqft |
Source: J. Philip Real Estate LLC #10223559 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2015 | Price change | $589,000-1.7%$265/sqft |
| 6/11/2015 | Price change | $599,000-7.7%$270/sqft |
| 4/24/2015 | Listed for sale | $649,000$292/sqft |
| 6/23/2012 | Listing removed | $3,900$2/sqft |
Source: pelham Realty Inc #3132400 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2011 | Listed for rent | $3,900$2/sqft |
Source: pelham Realty Inc #3132400 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2011 | Listing removed | $649,000$292/sqft |
Source: pelham Realty Inc #3126368 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2011 | Listed for sale | $649,000+22%$292/sqft |
Source: pelham Realty Inc #3126368 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2009 | Sold | $532,000-7.5%$240/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2009 | Listing removed | $575,000$259/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #2912039 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2009 | Listed for sale | $575,000$259/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,060 0% |
| 2024 | -- | $53,065 |
| 2023 | -- | $53,065 |
| 2022 | -- | $53,065 +2.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $51,855 |
| 2020 | -- | $51,855 0% |
| 2019 | -- | $51,860 |
| 2018 | -- | $51,860 |
| 2017 | -- | $51,860 +6.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $48,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $48,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $48,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $48,900 -20.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $61,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $61,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $61,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $61,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $61,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $61,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $61,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $61,200 |
| 2000 | -- | $61,200 |
| 1999 | -- | $61,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 10506