Wonderful home situated on two beautiful acres, offering space, comfort and functionality. This property features two AC units optimal climate control, a new deck off the kitchen, and a fortified roof for added durability and peace of mind. A double car garage provides convenient parking, while the impressive 1,000 sq foot workshop includes a ramp and garage door- great for hobbies, storage, or workspace needs. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.PLEASE SEE DOCUMENTS FOR BEHIND THE SCENES INFORMATION.
Active
$699,000
16825 Old Pierce Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532
4beds
3,570sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1977
2.01 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two beautiful acres
- 66 days |
- 1,052 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patsy Miller 251-402-7170,
Blue Heron Realty
Source: GCMLS,MLS#: 7738725
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Range Hood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,570
- Total interior livable area: 3,570 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 2.01 Acres
- Dimensions: 254 x 245
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 5601010001011008
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Other, Sewer Available, Water Available, Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $532,100
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,000+414%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2002 | Sold | $136,000$38/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,240 +4.4% |
| 2024 | -- | $51,020 +9% |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $46,820 +18.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $39,420 +11.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $35,280 +31% |
| 2020 | -- | $26,940 +13% |
| 2019 | -- | $23,840 +11.9% |
| 2018 | -- | $21,300 +8.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $19,600 -0.4% |
| 2016 | $504 -0.4% | $19,680 +2.1% |
| 2015 | $506 +11.1% | $19,280 +7.8% |
| 2014 | $456 | $17,880 -13.1% |
| 2013 | $456 | $20,580 -7.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $22,280 +2.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $21,700 -4.4% |
| 2009 | $591 +2% | $22,700 +1.9% |
| 2008 | $579 -0.4% | $22,280 -0.4% |
| 2007 | $581 +10.2% | $22,360 +9.4% |
| 2006 | $527 +15.3% | $20,440 +13.9% |
| 2005 | $457 +10.6% | $17,940 +9.5% |
| 2004 | $414 | $16,380 |
| 2003 | $414 +6.3% | $16,380 +5.7% |
| 2002 | $389 +1.8% | $15,500 |
| 2001 | $382 | $15,500 |
| 2000 | $382 | $15,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36532