Rent this beautiful brand new townhouse in heart of Cumberland county going to Cumberland valley school district. - Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths this home combines thoughtful design with timeless finishes. An open-concept main level filled with natural light from expansive windows. A gourmet kitchen granite countertops, with stainless steel gas appliances, and luxury vinyl plank flooring all centered around an oversized eat-in island ideal for gathering. Upstairs, primary suite, walk-in closet, and private bath. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide plenty of space for family or guests, while the convenient laundry room adds everyday ease.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,295/mo
Fees may apply
17 Snap Dragon Rd, Carlisle, PA 17015
3beds
1,911sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Primary suiteOpen-concept main levelWalk-in closetLuxury vinyl plank flooringPrivate bathConvenient laundry roomGranite countertops
- 3 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,911 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $2,295-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,350$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Listing removed | $348,990$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $348,990$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 17015