Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $799,900

    1715 Booth Rd, Hallstead, PA 18822

    3beds
    2,016sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    34.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $397/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful views year-roundMultiple outbuildingsSome woodsOpen fieldsPicturesque propertyChristmas treesSerene countryside
    New Price! Includes all OGM rights & monthly Royalties. Peaceful living starts here-over 34 acres of pure possibility! Escape to your own retreat on this serene countryside. This picturesque property features a beautiful pond within sight of the home, offering peaceful views year-round. A perfect mix with open fields, Christmas trees ( new buyer has the opportunity to sell for a great profit next season), some woods, all surrounding multiple outbuildings, providing endless opportunities-whether you are seeking a hobby farm, workshop space, or simply room to roam. Tranquility and versatility meet in this exceptional rural setting. Updated modern kitchen, some engineered hardwood, bar area w/wine fridge, wonderful spacious family room w/tons of natural light, main floor laundry room and more. So much to see here with all the outbuildings( one is 25x40, big enough for some RV parking) and don't forget the great outdoors. There is some equipment essential to run the farm that can be bought separately also.
    330 days
    |
    623
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JEFFREY R STROHL,

    Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties Montrose 570-278-5050

    Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: SC253132MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom 1, Office, Living Room, Laundry, Kitchen, Family Room, Eating Area, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Area: 138 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13.8
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 130.9 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.9 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: Half
      • Area: 32.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7 x 4.6
      Bathroom 2
      • Area: 48 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 x 8
      Eating area
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Family room
      • Area: 336 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 28 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Laundry
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Living room
      • Area: 232.7 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 17.9
      Office
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 9
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Wood Stove, Electric, Ductless
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Wine Refrigerator, Washer, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Gas Range, Dryer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, See Remarks, Laminate
      • Attic: Crawl Opening
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,016
      • Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,016
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, RV Access/Parking, Garage, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Deck
      • Exterior features: Awning(s), RV Hookup
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 34.41 Acres
      • Features: Gentle Sloping, Views, Pond On Lot, Meadow, Many Trees, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s), Workshop, Shed(s), Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 087.001,046.00,000
      • Zoning: R1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981
      • Major remodel year: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Hallstead

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $397/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $56,400
      • Annual tax amount: $4,009
      • Date on market: 6/27/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 331 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Exclusions: No lawn tractors, tractors, tools, pond fountain are included.
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,113/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/12/2025Price change$799,900-20%$397/sqft
        Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID #SC253132 Report a problem
        9/18/2025Price change$1,000,000+53.9%$496/sqft
        7/29/2025Price change$649,900-3.7%$322/sqft
        6/27/2025Listed for sale$675,000$335/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,654 +9.3%$70,500 +1.7%
        2024$5,172 +5%$69,300
        2023$4,927 +0.1%$69,300
        2022$4,920 +10.1%$69,300
        2021$4,470 -9.2%$69,300
        2020$4,920 +12727%$69,300
        2019$38 $69,300
        2018$38 $69,300
        2017-- $69,300
        2016$55,200 +9423.8%$69,300
        2015$580 $69,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18822

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent