Skip main navigation
Sold for $338,900
  • $338,900

    1715 Chenango Rd, Wakeman, OH 44889

    2beds
    2,444sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    0.91 Acres Lot
    $226,100 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $2,190 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $226,100

    $181,000 - $271,000

    $2,190/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,127/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,127/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Must See! Looking For More Space Or A Possible In-law Suite? This Incredible 5 Br, 2 Full Baths, 2444 Sq Ft Colonial Home Has Been Updated In 2023. The Kitchen Has New Cabinets, Countertops, Backsplash,sink & Stainless Steel Appliances. Dr Contains French Doors Leading To The Deck. Lg. Lr With New Ceiling Fans, & A Full Bathroom, Laundry Area, Primary Bedroom W/tray Ceiling & Walk-in Closet, & Another Br On First Floor. Above The Garage Is A 29' X 22 Fr W/cathedral Ceiling & A Wet Bar. There Are 3 More Br's, & A Full Bath On The 2nd Floor. Where Else Can You Find A 5 Car Garage (2 Attached Garages, A 20' X 24' W/opener, & Access To Kitchen, & 24' X 48' Garage W/10' Ceilings With A Workbench & Storage) Updates Include: Vinyl Plank Flooring, Carpet, Paint, Lighting, Ceiling Fans, Toilets, Shower/tubs, Bathroom Vanities, Kit/wet Bar Cabinets,sinks, Countertops, Stainless Appliances, Kousma Insulation, & Professionally Landscaped. A 16' X 32' Inground Pool Overlooking A Ravine.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bernadette M. Stitchick 440-864-4257 bernniemarie1@gmail.com,

    Russell Real Estate Services

    Bought with:

    Bernadette M. Stitchick, 2016006073

    Russell Real Estate Services

    Source: Firelands MLS,MLS#: 20235999Originating MLS: Firelands MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Family room
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 638
    • Dimensions: 29 x 22
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 228
    • Dimensions: 19 x 12
    Heating
    • Electric, Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,444
    • Total interior livable area: 2,444 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Inside Entrance, Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 5
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Rear Deck And Patio
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Private
    Lot
    • Size: 0.91 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 060020030090000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

Other facts
    • Price range: $338.9K - $338.9K
    • Available date: 01/01/1800
    • Listing terms: Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/2/2024Pending sale$329,900-2.7%$135/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4504267 Report a problem
    2/29/2024Sold$338,900+2.7%$139/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20235999 Report a problem
    2/18/2024Contingent$329,900$135/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4504267 Report a problem
    2/13/2024Pending sale$329,900$135/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20235999 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Contingent$329,900$135/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4504267 Report a problem
    1/22/2024Listed for sale$329,900$135/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20235999 Report a problem
    1/14/2024Contingent$329,900$135/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20235999 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for sale$329,900$135/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4504267 Report a problem
    12/26/2023Contingent$329,900$135/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20235999 Report a problem
    12/26/2023Pending sale$329,900$135/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4504267 Report a problem
    11/17/2023Listed for sale$329,900-5.5%$135/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4504267 Report a problem
    11/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4496678 Report a problem
    10/23/2023Price change$349,000-1.7%$143/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4496678 Report a problem
    10/11/2023Listed for sale$354,900$145/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4496678 Report a problem
    10/9/2023Listing removed$354,900$145/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20234762 Report a problem
    9/25/2023Price change$354,900-1.4%$145/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20234762 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Price change$359,900-5.3%$147/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20234762 Report a problem
    8/22/2023Listed for sale$379,900+826.6%$155/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6105923 Report a problem
    3/21/2012Sold$41,000$17/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3286325 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 44889