Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $420,400

    173 Westminster Rd, Rochester, NY 14607

    3beds
    1,650sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $420,400 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $2,535 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $420,400

    $349,000 - $504,000

    $2,535/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,535/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,535/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,007/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,007/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss this rarely available rental in the heart of Rochester's highly sought-after Park Avenue neighborhood. Step through your private entryway into a home filled with character and light. The spacious layout features large rooms with oversized windows that flood the space with natural sunlight. Original hardwood floors and rich gumwood trim add timeless warmth throughout. The first floor offers a generous living room and formal dining room, perfect for entertaining, along with a convenient powder room. The kitchen is well-equipped with stainless steel appliancesincluding a dishwasherand plenty of cabinet space. Upstairs, you'll find three oversized bedrooms and a beautifully updated full bathroom. The basement provides ample storage space and includes washer and dryer hookups for your own appliances. This unbeatable location puts you within walking distance of Park Ave's best cafes, bars, and restaurants. You're just blocks from museums, parks, and the Neighborhood of the Arts, with East Ave Wegmans only 1.5 miles away. Quick access to 490 makes commuting anywhere in the Rochester area a breeze. This is another fine property offered by G & M Properties. Call TODAY to schedule a walk-through, it's sure to go quickly! Monthly Rent starting at $2,600. Please call for details. _____________________________ **NO Smoking** **Credit Check / Background Check Required** **No Pets**