Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $440,200

    32 Thayer St, Rochester, NY 14607

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $440,200 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $2,708 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $440,200

    $374,000 - $515,000

    $2,708/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,173/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,173/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Luxury 4-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Fully Renovated Residence Prime Park Avenue Location Welcome to 32 Thayer Street, an exceptional 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence located in the heart of Rochester's highly sought-after Park Avenue neighborhood. Just one block from Park Avenue, this beautifully renovated home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury, timeless character, and unbeatable walkability. Enjoy effortless access to some of the city's finest restaurants, cafes, boutiques, museums, and nightlife all just moments from your doorstep. This meticulously renovated residence has been completely transformed from top to bottom, showcasing stylish finishes, thoughtful design, and quality craftsmanship throughout. Refined Interior Features: Designer kitchen featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, including refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, microwave, and garbage disposal Dedicated coffee bar and pantry, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining Beautifully renovated bathrooms with modern finishes Rich refinished hardwood floors throughout main living areas Luxury vinyl plank flooring in kitchen and bathrooms Brand-new windows providing abundant natural light and energy efficiency Contemporary lighting fixtures throughout Fresh, neutral designer paint palette Spacious formal dining room and inviting living room, perfect for hosting and entertaining Three generously sized second-floor bedrooms with excellent closet space Versatile fourth-floor attic bedroom, ideal for a private office, fitness room, guest suite, or creative space Expansive attic storage room Large private basement with in-unit washer and dryer and abundant additional storage An Exceptional Location: Set in one of Rochester's most desirable neighborhoods, this residence offers the luxury of walkable city living with the charm of a tree-lined residential street. Enjoy easy access to the vibrant culture, dining, and entertainment that make the Park Avenue area so highly regarded. Additional Details: Pets considered with additional deposit and monthly non-refundable pet fee $250 Pet deposit $25 Dog $35 Cat monthly fee Water, garbage, landscaping, included Tenants responsible for gas and electric Ample safe on-street parking available directly in front and alongside the property No off-street parking No smoking Lease & Qualification Requirements: One-year lease required Minimum 650 credit score required Household income must be at least 3x the monthly rent (non-negotiable). Owner pays for water, garbage & lawn maintenance Tenants is responsible for gas & electric 1 year lease required