Take advantage of a unique opportunity to own an expansive duplex that includes both units of the property. Each side features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with nearly 1,700 square feet of living space, totaling 3,384 heated square feet and 7,062 square feet overall, with one unit being sold furnished for added convenience. Both units offer oversized two-car garage doors, ideal for car enthusiasts, contractors, or anyone needing ample storage or workspace. Well-suited for personal use or as a vacation rental or investment property, this duplex is ideally located along the New Anclote Bike Trail and directly across from Anclote River Park, which offers a public boat ramp, sandy beach, picnic areas, and a playground. This setting provides the perfect balance of outdoor recreation and relaxation, all just minutes from the shops, dining, and waterfront attractions of historic Tarpon Springs, making this versatile property a standout opportunity.
For sale
Price cut: $39.9K (3/6)
$610,000
1734 Rumar Ln, Holiday, FL 34691
6beds
4baths
3,384sqft
Est.:
Duplex, Multi Family
Built in 1988
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Public boat rampSandy beachPicnic areasOversized two-car garage doorsAmple storage or workspace
- 143 days |
- 693 |
- 59 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Erin Floyd 863-412-2286,
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 863-294-7541
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: P4937355
Originating MLS: East Polk

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Other
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 7,064
- Total interior livable area: 3,384 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 8
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3426150040000000090
- Zoning: R1MH
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: JACOBS SUB
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Holiday
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $364,219
- Annual tax amount: $6,565
- Date on market: 12/23/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 139 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,714/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $610,000-6.1%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $649,900-1.5%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $659,999-5.7%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,900-6.7%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Listing removed | $750,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $750,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Listing removed | $750,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Price change | $750,000-2.6%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $770,000+18.5%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Pending sale | $650,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $650,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Pending sale | $650,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS #T3463806 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $650,000+51.2%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Price change | $2,550-3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #T3463806 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Price change | $2,650-5.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #T3463806 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,800-3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #T3463806 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,900+141.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2022 | Sold | $430,000-13.8%$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $499,000+113.7%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2017 | Listing removed | $1,200 |
Source: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC #U7822183 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,200 |
| 5/27/2016 | Listing removed | $1,200 |
Source: BizzUp Solutions Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2004 | Sold | $233,500+26.2%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2002 | Sold | $185,000+14.2%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2002 | Sold | $162,000$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,566 +0.3% | $364,219 +0.6% |
| 2023 | $6,545 +60% | $362,096 +35.4% |
| 2022 | $4,090 +4.9% | $267,386 +34.2% |
| 2021 | $3,899 +19.9% | $199,260 +10% |
| 2020 | $3,252 -5.2% | $181,152 -1.5% |
| 2019 | $3,431 | $183,872 +0.1% |
| 2018 | $3,431 +10.4% | $183,767 +0.4% |
| 2017 | $3,109 +2.8% | $182,977 -1.4% |
| 2016 | $3,024 +6.8% | $185,625 -2.8% |
| 2015 | $2,830 +18.1% | $190,900 +25.1% |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $152,562 +62.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $93,953 -0.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $94,616 -6.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $101,503 -43.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $179,632 -0.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $180,925 -23.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $237,755 -1.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $240,915 +2.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $235,660 +11.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $210,996 +9.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $193,458 +8.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $178,694 -0.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $180,094 +23.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $146,281 -0.2% |
| 1999 | -- | $146,518 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34691