Tucked away on a serene and private 16.9-acre wooded lot, this extraordinary 7-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of functionality, natural beauty, and potential to create the retreat of your dreams. This unique property features a large, stocked pond with a dock—perfect for fishing, kayaking, or relaxing. A 5-stall horse barn with ample space for tack and feed. Multiple versatile outbuildings including an income-producing woodworking shop and separate retail fabric shop with its own dedicated entrances and utilities. Inside the main residence, spacious living areas and seven generously sized bedrooms with a main floor main bedroom provide comfort and flexibility. Brand new 200 Amp Electrical Service Box & wiring throughout home, to incl: Outlets in every room (120v & GFCI where required), lighting fixture receptacles (ready to be customized by Buyer). Inspected by Certified Electrician. A new propane Furnace w/Central AC unit and duct work to be completed by mid December 2025.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/29)
$450,000
17503 Price Rd, Saegertown, PA 16433
7beds
3,200sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
16.9 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Main floor main bedroomSeven generously sized bedrooms
- 175 days |
- 1,915 |
- 140 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brandy Bridge (814)337-6000,
ERA Richmond Real Estate Service 814-337-6000
Source: GEMLS,MLS#: 188882Originating MLS: Greater Erie Board Of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x14
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 8x10
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 8x12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10x12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 8x12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10x14
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12x14
Bonus room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 8x12
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x12
Half bath
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 6x6
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16x28
Kitchen
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 28x40
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20x24
Mud room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20x22
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,200
- Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Covered Patio, Deck, Porch, Patio, Storage
Lot
- Size: 16.9 Acres
- Features: Mineral Rights, Pond on Lot, Rolling Slope, Secluded, Wooded
- Topography: Hill
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 67070302
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Metal Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Excellent,Resale
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Spring
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Saegertown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $66,713
- Annual tax amount: $5,458
- Date on market: 11/19/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 178 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $450,000-2.2%$141/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #188882 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $460,000-3.2%$144/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #188882 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Listing removed | $475,000$148/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #185603 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $475,000+446%$148/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #185603 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2007 | Sold | $87,000$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,458 +4.8% | $62,663 |
| 2023 | $5,207 -21.2% | $62,663 -22.2% |
| 2022 | $6,612 +113.3% | $80,539 +112% |
| 2021 | $3,100 -7.9% | $37,987 |
| 2020 | $3,365 +27.8% | $37,987 +27.8% |
| 2019 | $2,632 +13.8% | $29,721 |
| 2018 | $2,314 +201.2% | $29,721 |
| 2017 | $768 | $29,721 |
| 2016 | $768 | $29,721 |
| 2015 | $768 | $29,721 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 16433