This is your chance to own this beautiful 3-bedroom home on a 1-acre lot with horse privileges! Explore the generous interior, showcasing inviting living spaces with wood-look tile plank flooring, contemporary lighting, a fireplace to keep you warm and cozy, & a soothing palette that makes you want to stay. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, equipped with custom cabinetry, tile backsplash, beautiful granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and an expansive island perfect for entertaining. The main suite is a true retreat, offering a walk-in closet for easy organization & a private bathroom with dual sinks. The backyard is complete with a covered patio ideal for morning coffee and weekend grills, grassy area, &RV gates! RV barn with hookups, workshop, & arena. Bring your toys! for your animals, cars, storage, and projects! Conveniently close to parks and golfing! No HOA! This gem is a must-see!
For sale
$975,000
17524 E BROOKS FARM Road, Gilbert, AZ 85298
3beds
1,940sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$503/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Contemporary lightingSoothing paletteInviting living spacesRv barn with hookupsRv gatesTile backsplashGenerous interior
- 93 days |
- 571 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kellye Serrano 480-710-2535,
HomeSmart
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6985198

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Screens
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,940
- Total interior livable area: 1,940 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Side Vehicle Entry, RV Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Lever Handles, Bath Lever Faucets
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: RV Hookup
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Borders Common Area, East/West Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 30469078E
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Corral(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Territorial/Santa Fe
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Built-Up
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $503/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $683,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,960
- Date on market: 2/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 94 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $975,000+387.5%$503/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Sold | $200,000+198.5%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2012 | Sold | $67,000+52.3%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2008 | Sold | $44,000$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 +473.3% | $68,320 +59.8% |
| 2024 | $539 +1.7% | $42,750 +610.7% |
| 2023 | $530 -35.6% | $6,015 -76.6% |
| 2022 | $823 +4.8% | $25,725 +14.6% |
| 2021 | $785 -0.7% | $22,440 +19.3% |
| 2020 | $791 +4.8% | $18,810 +13.8% |
| 2019 | $755 | $16,530 +37.4% |
| 2018 | $755 +4.3% | $12,030 +28.9% |
| 2017 | $724 +2.2% | $9,330 -2.7% |
| 2016 | $708 -4.9% | $9,585 +30.2% |
| 2015 | $745 | $7,360 +49.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $4,928 +31.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $3,760 -2.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $3,840 -37.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $6,160 -70.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $21,040 +29.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $16,202 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85298