176 Meadow Creek Way, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Home value
$411,100
$349,000 - $485,000
$2,731/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,731/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,731/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,204/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,204/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Connor Cushman 678-360-1583,
eXp Realty, LLC
Connor Cushman, 403258
eXp Realty, LLC
Connor Cushman, 403258
eXp Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Sheetrock, Wood, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Wrap Around
- Exterior features: Storage, Garden, Private Yard, Fire Pit
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Seasonal
- Frontage type: None
Lot
- Size: 2.44 Acres
- Topography: Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 0051 10407
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/3/2025 | Sold | $400,000-5.9% |
Source: NGBOR #415181 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Pending sale | $425,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Price change | $425,000-3.8% |
Source: NGBOR #417883 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Price change | $442,000-0.5% |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Price change | $444,000-0.6% |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Price change | $446,500-0.6% |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $449,000+5.6% |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2025 | Listing removed | $425,000 |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1506035 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000 |
| 2/11/2025 | Contingent | $425,000 |
| 1/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000+6.3% |
| 6/4/2024 | Sold | $400,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Contingent | $400,000 |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1389478 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $400,000+29.1% |
| 9/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2021 | Pending sale | $309,900 |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2021 | Contingent | $309,900 |
Source: NGBOR #308075 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2021 | Pending sale | $309,900 |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $309,900+121.4% |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2018 | Sold | $140,000-9.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2018 | Listed for sale | $154,900-8.8% |
Source: CB HIGH COUNTRY REALTY - BLUE RIDGE #274955 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2017 | Listing removed | $169,900 |
Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #261690 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2016 | Price change | $169,900-5.6% |
| 7/16/2016 | Listed for sale | $179,900 |
Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #260069 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,162 +14.4% | $126,817 +27.2% |
| 2023 | $1,016 -1.3% | $99,687 -1.3% |
| 2022 | $1,029 +234.7% | $100,977 +125.5% |
| 2021 | $308 -1.1% | $44,775 |
| 2020 | $311 +341.9% | $44,775 |
| 2019 | $70 -83.6% | $44,775 +36.1% |
| 2018 | $428 | $32,891 -1% |
| 2017 | $428 +4% | $33,238 +15.6% |
| 2016 | $412 | $28,745 -1.1% |
| 2015 | $412 -5.2% | $29,056 -9.1% |
| 2014 | $434 -5.4% | $31,974 +32% |
| 2013 | $459 | $24,224 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30513