Beautiful 1,708 square feet home! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This property includes a spacious kitchen with an enormous pantry, indoor laundry, and new toilets throughout. Additional features include a two-car attached garage and a side yard.
With a competitive offer, the seller is willing to provide the accepted buyer with the following credits:
- $4,000 for paint
- $4,000 for flooring
- $500 for cleaning
This allows the buyers to choose their preferred colors and finishes for the home.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Top Team
$512,000
1763 Agrigento Ln, Riverside, CA 92507
3beds
1,709sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
2,178 Square Feet Lot
$513,300 Zestimate®
$300/sqft
$200/mo HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 46 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Maria Luz Maytorena DRE #01309645 909-641-3191,
Coldwell Banker Top Team
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: TR26109958
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,709 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: First floor
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 2,178
- Features: Flag Lot, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 210210042
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Park, Street Lights, Sidewalks
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Picnic Area, Pets Allowed
- HOA fee: $200 monthly
- HOA name: Aldea Village
- HOA phone: 855-403-3852
Location
- Region: Riverside
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $300/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $382,772
- Annual tax amount: $5,846
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Cal Vet Loan,FHA,Submit
Estimated market value
$513,300
$488,000 - $539,000
$2,987/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $512,000+241.3%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2011 | Sold | $150,000-56.1%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2006 | Sold | $342,000$200/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,846 +2.7% | $382,772 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,690 +0.3% | $375,267 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,672 +1.9% | $367,910 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,566 +1.4% | $360,697 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,487 +1.1% | $353,625 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,428 +60.8% | $350,000 +107.2% |
| 2019 | $3,375 +1.1% | $168,889 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,338 +1% | $165,579 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,304 | $162,333 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,304 +4.6% | $159,151 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,159 -2% | $156,762 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $153,694 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $153,000 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $150,000 -7.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $162,000 -7.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $175,000 -4.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $184,000 -34.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $281,000 -18.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $346,330 +567% |
| 2006 | -- | $51,925 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hunter Industrial Park