Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $9.1K (10/5)
    $389,900

    1772 Kingsway Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    3beds
    1,650sqft
    : 
    $2,685/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Other
    Built in 1961
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $387,800 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Total bathroom remodelsGranite tops throughoutConnects two flex spacesAwesome galley style kitchen
    This is an incredibly cool layout and a home that just got a glow up via an extensive, professional renovation. All new as of June this year to now...soffitt, gutters, vinyl siding, all windows,garage door,metal wrap, main entry door, most fencing,HVAC,LVP and carpet flooring,total kitchen renovation, paint fixtures, full s/s appliance package, total bathroom remodels,granite tops throughout. This isn't lipstick or a band-aid, this is a thoughtful and thorough update that will provide years of joy and peace of mind. Spacious living area and bedrooms. Awesome galley style kitchen connects two flex spaces. 1st floor bedroom and full bath along with primary 2nd floor. Huge backyard with large patio. Convenient to shopping, dining, area bases and so much more. This home is not in a flood zone. Only one neighbor too! You'll see what I'm saying when you get here, c'mon! Some virtual staging used.
    58 days
    244
    15

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Andy Hubba,

    EXIT REALTY PROFESSIONALS 757-425-6060

    Source: EXIT Realty broker feed,MLS#: 10651267

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Other
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Basement:
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,650
      • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 10,454 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 16641600

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 1961

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Norfolk

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $236/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $281,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,461
      • Date on market: 8/28/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $387,800

        $368,000 - $407,000

        $2,808/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/5/2026Price change$389,900-2.3%$236/sqft
        Source: REIN Inc. #10651267 Report a problem
        9/25/2026Price change$399,000-0.2%$242/sqft
        Source: REIN Inc. #10651267 Report a problem
        8/28/2026Listed for sale$399,900+185.6%$242/sqft
        Source: REIN Inc. #10651267 Report a problem
        6/17/2026Sold$140,000$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,461 +8.1%$281,400 +8.1%
        2024$3,202 +2.7%$260,300 +4.3%
        2023$3,119 +16.4%$249,500 +16.4%
        2022$2,680 +7.7%$214,400 +7.7%
        2021$2,489 +3.5%$199,100 +3.5%
        2020$2,404 +3.3%$192,300 +3.3%
        2019$2,328 -0.1%$186,200 -0.1%
        2018$2,330 +12.2%$186,400 -0.1%
        2017$2,077 $186,600 +2.1%
        2016$2,077 -0.3%$182,800
        2015$2,083 $182,800
        2014$2,083 $182,800
        2013-- $182,800
        2012-- $182,800 -3.2%
        2011-- $188,900 -2.2%
        2010-- $193,100 -3.2%
        2009-- $199,500 -0.3%
        2008-- $200,100 +1%
        2007-- $198,100 +21.6%
        2006-- $162,900 +22.6%
        2005-- $132,900 +12%
        2004-- $118,700 +16.6%
        2003-- $101,800 +5.1%
        2002-- $96,900 +2%
        2001-- $95,000 +2.9%
        2000-- $92,300
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Larrymore Lawns

        Getting around

        70 / 100
        Very Walkable
        41 / 100
        Some Transit

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts