Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,180,000

    1787 River Rd, Caryville, FL 32427

    3beds
    --sqft
    Manufactured Home, Farm
    Built in 2016
    121 Acres Lot
    $1,082,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Registered angus herdOrganic commercial-sized vegetable gardenTupelo honey bee hivesWalk-in cooler and freezer
    Turnkey Homestead on 121 Acres Dreaming of living off the land? This property is ready for a self-sufficient lifestyle - all you need to do is move in! Spacious 3 bed / 2 bath home Organic, commercial-sized vegetable garden + greenhouse Tupelo honey bee hives, Registered Angus herd, Chicken coop w/ 20 producing hens, 3-acre spring-fed pond, Walk-in cooler & freezer, 4 barns/shops + compost converter Equipment INCLUDED: 2019 Ford F150, John Deere tractor w/ attachments, side by side, and more! Multiple homesite possibilities to build additional homes to turn this into a family compound!
    61 days
    |
    470
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danielle Newsome 352-267-7862,

    Tutt Real Estate

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11569455

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Breakfast Room, Den, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Walk-in Closet
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,356
      • Finished area above ground: 2,356

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Detached
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Porch, Enclosed Porch, Open Porch, Screened Porch
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Farm, Pond, Private, Scenic, Street, Wooded
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Pond
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 121 Acres
      • Features: Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Barn(s), Carport, General Outbuilding, Greenhouse, Workshop, Stable(s)
      • Parcel number: 0001000.0000000000.000
      • Lease amount: $0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Farm / Farmhouse
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Farm
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $438,154
      • Date on market: 3/24/2026
      • Date available: 09/05/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive

        Estimated market value

        $1,082,200

        $1.03M - $1.14M

        $2,436/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/24/2026Listed for sale$1,180,000
        Source: My State MLS #11569455 Report a problem
        2/19/2026Listing removed$1,180,000
        Source: My State MLS #11569455 Report a problem
        2/3/2026Price change$1,180,000-1.7%
        Source: My State MLS #11569455 Report a problem
        9/8/2025Listed for sale$1,200,000+54.8%
        Source: My State MLS #11569455 Report a problem
        5/25/2022Sold$775,000
        Source: CPAR #719800 Report a problem
        4/7/2022Contingent$775,000
        Source: CPAR #719800 Report a problem
        12/6/2021Listed for sale$775,000+287.3%
        Source: CPAR #719800 Report a problem
        11/16/2017Sold$200,100
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $273,497 +9.2%
        2024$3,373 -28.5%$250,421 -27.5%
        2023$4,716 +316.3%$345,489 +181.2%
        2022$1,133 +0.6%$122,870 +2.5%
        2021$1,127 +1%$119,852 +1.2%
        2020$1,116 -1%$118,464 +1.9%
        2019$1,127 -1.3%$116,235 +1.6%
        2018$1,143 -41.2%$114,428 -6.2%
        2017$1,942 $121,977 -17.2%
        2016$1,942 -20.4%$147,289
        2015$2,440 $147,289 +160.8%
        2014-- $56,484

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32427

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable