Impeccably maintained one-bedroom condo with a dedicated office, featuring vaulted ceilings, a wood-burning fireplace, and abundant natural light. Upgrades include wood flooring, an updated primary shower, fresh paint, and new blinds. Enjoy serene pool views from the front porch, especially at sunset. Includes a one-car garage plus an additional reserved parking space. Community amenities include two pools and a hot tub. Prime location near the Tollway and George Bush Turnpike, with easy access to Addison, Legacy West, Toyota HQ, and Arbor Hills Nature Preserve.
Pending
Price cut: $4K (3/28)
$192,000
18040 Midway Rd APT 195, Dallas, TX 75287
1beds
907sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1984
-- sqft lot
$186,000 Zestimate®
$212/sqft
$328/mo HOA
What's special
Wood-burning fireplaceOne-car garageFresh paintNew blindsWood flooringDedicated officeAbundant natural light
- 105 days |
- 65 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
William Yan 0716548 (972)712-9898,
Keller Williams Frisco Stars 972-712-9898
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21167073
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Breakfast room nook
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 8 x 10
Den
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Pantry, Tile Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 907 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Details
- Parcel number: R124602214601
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Lifescape Villas on Midway
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Water
- HOA fee: $328 monthly
- HOA name: Community Manegement Assoc.
- HOA phone: 972-943-2800
Location
- Region: Dallas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $212/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $201,069
- Annual tax amount: $2,554
- Date on market: 1/31/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 357 days
Estimated market value
$186,000
$177,000 - $195,000
$1,606/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Pending sale | $192,000$212/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21167073 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $192,000-2%$212/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21167073 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $196,000-1.5%$216/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21167073 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,000+4.2%$219/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21167073 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listing removed | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listing removed | $191,000$211/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20920000 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Price change | $1,500-6.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Price change | $191,000-1.5%$211/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20920000 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Price change | $1,600-8.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Price change | $194,000-2.5%$214/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20920000 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,750+40%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Price change | $199,000-2.7%$219/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20920000 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Price change | $204,500-2.4%$225/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20920000 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $209,500+44.5%$231/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20920000 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2020 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Frisco Stars LLC #14411471 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2020 | Price change | $1,250-3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Frisco Stars LLC #14411471 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2020 | Price change | $1,300-7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Frisco Stars LLC #14411471 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,400$2/sqft |
Source: Frisco Stars LLC #14411471 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2020 | Pending sale | $145,000$160/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty DPR #14342104 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2020 | Price change | $145,000-3.3%$160/sqft |
| 5/14/2020 | Listed for sale | $149,900+7.1%$165/sqft |
| 4/17/2019 | Listing removed | $139,900$154/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Premier, LLC #14031434 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2018 | Price change | $139,900-4.1%$154/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Premier, LLC #13940161 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2018 | Listed for sale | $145,900$161/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Premier, LLC #13940161 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 -7.1% | $201,069 -6.9% |
| 2024 | $2,750 +15% | $215,998 +18.2% |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $182,676 +15.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $158,694 +9.4% |
| 2021 | $2,278 +20.1% | $145,090 +2% |
| 2020 | $1,896 -14.9% | $142,233 +1.7% |
| 2019 | $2,229 +16.6% | $139,851 +4% |
| 2018 | $1,912 -17.5% | $134,505 +7.8% |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $124,818 +35.2% |
| 2016 | $2,318 +82.7% | $92,318 +18.6% |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $77,850 +8.3% |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $71,891 +3.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $69,383 -4.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $72,515 -4.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $76,063 -8.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $82,988 -2.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $85,042 -2.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $87,253 -5.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $91,956 +8.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $84,888 +6.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $79,623 +9.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $73,000 -0.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $73,675 +6.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $69,224 +11.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $62,278 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bent Tree West