Dreaming of space, privacy, and room for everything? This 6-bedroom, 3-bath home on 1.43 acres delivers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality—inside and out. Enjoy large living spaces, a formal dining room, and a dedicated office with built-ins, plus a peaceful breakfast nook for slow mornings. The kitchen is designed for real life with a pantry, built-in secretary, and a laundry room with space for an extra refrigerator. Step outside to the inviting covered deck—ideal for relaxing or entertaining year-round. The main-floor primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a walk-in tub, oversized walk-in shower, expansive vanity space, and a oversized walk-in closet. Downstairs, you’ll find a family room, rec room, and workshop space with a separate entrance—perfect for hobbies, storage, or multi-use living. Outside, enjoy a nice pasture area, plenty of yard to play, and room for all your outdoor toys. Complete with a 3-car garage and a 960 sq ft shop with concrete floors, this property is ready for your next chapter—space, freedom, and endless possibilities included.
Active
Listed by: Windermere RE Walla Walla
$850,000
1810 Highland Road, Walla Walla, WA 99362
6beds
5,155sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
1.43 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$165/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large living spacesMain-floor primary suiteOversized walk-in closetOversized walk-in showerWalk-in tubFormal dining roomPeaceful breakfast nook
- 115 days |
- 282 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dana Yarwood,
Windermere RE Walla Walla
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2471112
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Forced Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Gas
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Central Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Pantry
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,155
- Total interior livable area: 5,155 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Built-In Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
- Spa features: Bath
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Partial
Lot
- Size: 1.43 Acres
- Features: Paved, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, Outbuildings, Sprinkler System
- Topography: Level,Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 15810
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: Pacific Power
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
- Water: Individual Well, Company: Well
- Utilities for property: Spectrum, Spectrum
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: CCRs
- Subdivision: Walla Walla
Location
- Region: Walla Walla
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $165/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $654,010
- Annual tax amount: $6,439
- Date on market: 1/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 117 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $850,000+95.4%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2017 | Sold | $435,000$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2017 | Pending sale | $435,000$84/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/Walla Walla #1183216 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $435,000+1.4%$84/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate #117487 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2016 | Listing removed | $429,000$83/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/Walla Walla #115406 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2016 | Price change | $429,000-2.3%$83/sqft |
| 3/30/2016 | Listed for sale | $439,000+20.6%$85/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate #115406 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2006 | Sold | $364,039$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,438 +11.9% | $654,010 |
| 2023 | $5,754 +4% | $654,010 +11.8% |
| 2022 | $5,535 +7.6% | $584,740 +22.3% |
| 2021 | $5,145 -2.8% | $478,170 +7.2% |
| 2020 | $5,291 +0.8% | $445,870 |
| 2019 | $5,249 | $445,870 +3.9% |
| 2018 | $5,249 +7.1% | $429,000 +15.1% |
| 2017 | $4,902 +3.5% | $372,790 |
| 2016 | $4,736 -1.1% | $372,790 +3.7% |
| 2015 | $4,791 | $359,400 |
| 2014 | $4,791 -1.2% | $359,400 |
| 2013 | $4,851 | $359,400 +10% |
| 2011 | -- | $326,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $326,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $326,700 -10% |
| 2008 | -- | $363,000 +27.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $284,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99362