Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $539,000

    1814 Fairground Rd, Liverpool, PA 17045

    3beds
    1,391sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $387/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fresh updated aestheticBrand-new roofExpansive lotBeautifully manicured lawnPrivate putting greenSeveral mature fruit treesGorgeous custom kitchen
    Nestled in a private, rural setting, this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of country charm and modern comfort. From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the stunning property and its serene surroundings. Step inside to discover a gorgeous custom kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Every detail has been thoughtfully crafted, making this the true heart of the home. New flooring flows seamlessly throughout the interior, complementing the fresh, updated aesthetic. A brand-new roof provides peace of mind and ensures this home is move-in ready from top to bottom. The expansive lot is a true showstopper. A beautifully manicured lawn stretches across the property, featuring a private putting green perfect for sharpening your short game on lazy afternoons. Several mature fruit trees dot the landscape, offering seasonal harvests and natural beauty year-round. Whether you're hosting weekend barbecues, gardening, or simply soaking in the tranquility, this outdoor space delivers endless possibilities. This is more than a house — it's a lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to own this freshly renovated gem in one of Pennsylvania's most peaceful settings. Schedule your private showing today!
    17 days
    |
    959
    |
    30
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MIKE STOLTZFUS 717-991-0702,

    Green Acres Realty Company. (717) 567-3312

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAJT2012788MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      • Basement: Full,Heated,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,391
      • Total interior livable area: 1,391 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,391
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7 Acres
      • Features: Additional Lot(s), Cleared, Front Yard, Level, Not In Development, Premium, Private, Rear Yard, Rural, Secluded, Unrestricted
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 1306 047
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981
      • Major remodel year: 2026

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $387/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $30,490
      • Annual tax amount: $3,512
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$539,000-10.2%$387/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAJT2012788 Report a problem
        11/12/2025Sold$600,000$431/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAJT2012408 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,394 +9.7%$30,490
        2024$3,095 +53.4%$30,490
        2023$2,018 -32.5%$30,490
        2022$2,988 +1.8%$30,490
        2021$2,936 +7.4%$30,490
        2020$2,735 +0.2%$30,490
        2018$2,730 $30,490
        2017-- $30,490
        2016-- $30,490
        2015-- $30,490 -1%
        2014-- $30,790
        2013-- $30,790
        2012-- $30,790
        2011-- $30,790

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17045

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable