Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the desirable Rockledge community. Features include two spacious primary suites on the second floor, each with private bathrooms and walk-in closets, cedar-lined closets throughout, and a flexible first-floor bedroom ideal for a den or home office. The kitchen offers a pass-through window to the dining area, creating an open feel while maintaining defined spaces. Enjoy a gas fireplace in the living room, an enclosed seasonal sunroom with peaceful rear views, and a detached garage. Updated appliances and routinely serviced HVAC and water heater provide peace of mind. Conveniently located in Derry Township within the Hershey School District.
Pending
$279,900
1821 Wexford Rd, Palmyra, PA 17078
3beds
1,564sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1987
871 Square Feet Lot
$262,100 Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$189/mo HOA
What's special
Detached garageEach with private bathroomsUpdated appliancesCedar-lined closets throughoutWalk-in closets
- 100 days |
- 56 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heather McFadden 610-360-1137,
Morganelli Properties LLC 4848568200
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADA2056270
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Half Bath
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Has Laundry, Upper Level
Features
- Cedar Closet(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Replacement, Stain/Lead Glass
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Corner, Gas/Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,564
- Total interior livable area: 1,564 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,564
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits, Doors - Swing In
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Enclosed, Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 871 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 240850040000000
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL -R03 2 STORY
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Rockledge
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Common Grounds, Jogging Path
- HOA fee: $189 monthly
- HOA name: ROCKLEDGE
Location
- Region: Palmyra
- Municipality: DERRY TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $91,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,844
- Date on market: 2/3/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$262,100
$249,000 - $275,000
$1,989/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/1/2026 | Pending sale | $279,900$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,900$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 +6.4% | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $2,673 +1.8% | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $2,625 +2.3% | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $2,567 +192% | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $879 +2.7% | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $856 +3.3% | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $828 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $91,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17078