Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listing Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties
    $825,000

    1868 Newburyport Rd, Chesterfield, MO 63005

    4beds
    3,703sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $29/mo HOA

    What's special

    Inground gunite saltwater poolDeck accessPrivate half-acre lotQuartz countertopsNeutral paintStorage roomLaundry room
    Welcome to this 2-story Chesterfield home situated on a private half-acre lot with an inground, gunite saltwater pool and incredible outdoor living space. Entertaining is a breeze with a ~600 sqft deck, covered patio and cool decking patio surrounding the pool. Inside you’re greeted with high-end finishes including hardwood floors, neutral paint, updated lighting and crown molding. The renovated kitchen features custom navy shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, large island and breakfast room with floor-to-ceiling pantry cabinets and a picture window overlooking the backyard oasis. Off the entry foyer is a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the hearth room with a stone, gas fireplace, built-ins and deck access. A formal dining room and laundry room complete the main level. Retreat to the primary suite upstairs with a walk-in closet and private bathroom. The upper level is completed with two massive bedrooms with walk-in closets and an updated full bathroom with dual vanities and ceramic tile. Enjoy additional living space in the finished walkout lower level with a large family room, fourth bedroom, full bathroom and storage room. Conveniently located near all Chesterfield has to offer and in Rockwood School District and Marquette High School.
    8 days
    |
    1,280
    |
    83
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Madison Hayes 417-209-7297,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26027062MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 252
      • Dimensions: 18x14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 260
      • Dimensions: 20x13
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17x15
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16x12
      Breakfast room
      • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14x10
      Dining room
      • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14x14
      Hearth room
      • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 280
      • Dimensions: 20x14
      Kitchen
      • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16x14
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 54
      • Dimensions: 9x6
      Living room
      • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 252
      • Dimensions: 18x14
      Recreation room
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 650
      • Dimensions: 26x25
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Bookcases, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Separate Dining, Two Story Entrance Foyer
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Doors: French Doors, Panel Door(s), Pocket Door(s)
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Full,Sleeping Area,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Stone
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,703
      • Total interior livable area: 3,703 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,803
      • Finished area below ground: 900

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Fenced, Gunite, In Ground, Pool Cover, Private, Salt Water
      • Fencing: Fenced,Gate
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Pool, Trees/Woods
      • Water view: Pool
      Lot
      • Size: 0.49 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Some Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Parcel number: 19T330148
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Chesterfield Meadow One
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Common Ground, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: None
      • HOA fee: $350 annually
      • HOA name: Chesterfield Meadow One
      Location
      • Region: Chesterfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $223/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $704,300
      • Annual tax amount: $8,589
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$825,000+13.8%$223/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26027062 Report a problem
        8/2/2022Sold--
        Source: MARIS #22038649 Report a problem
        6/23/2022Pending sale$725,000$196/sqft
        Source: MARIS #22038649 Report a problem
        6/15/2022Listed for sale$725,000-6.5%$196/sqft
        Source: MARIS #22038649 Report a problem
        6/14/2022Listing removed--
        Source: MARIS #22033320 Report a problem
        6/9/2022Listed for sale$775,000$209/sqft
        Source: MARIS #22033320 Report a problem
        8/3/2000Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,312 +8.4%$133,820 +10.9%
        2024$8,589 +2.7%$120,630
        2023$8,366 +18%$120,630 +27%
        2022$7,089 +0.6%$95,000 -5.1%
        2021$7,049 -0.5%$100,150 +8.7%
        2020$7,081 +7.7%$92,150 -9.1%
        2019$6,576 $101,360 +24.9%
        2018$6,576 $81,130
        2017$6,576 +2.3%$81,130 +4.3%
        2016$6,429 +0.2%$77,770
        2015$6,413 $77,770 +1.5%
        2014$6,413 +0.9%$76,630
        2013$6,355 $76,630 -2.5%
        2012-- $78,560
        2011-- $78,560 +1.3%
        2010$5,774 +5.9%$77,560
        2009$5,454 -6.5%$77,560 -6.8%
        2008$5,836 +14.3%$83,220
        2007$5,106 $83,220 +23.3%
        2006$5,106 -1.4%$67,520
        2005$5,177 +31.1%$67,520 +13.4%
        2003$3,950 +0.2%$59,540 +15.9%
        2002$3,941 +12.3%$51,370
        2001$3,508 $51,370

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 63005

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Minimal Transit