Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $282,800

    1883 Craley Rd, Windsor, PA 17366

    4beds
    1,296sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $282,800 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $1,792 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $282,800

    $269,000 - $297,000

    $1,792/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,880/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,880/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step foot into this beautiful, recently remodeled, 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, in Eastern school districts. This property boasts a large, detached, 2 story garage, new appliances, new windows, new electrical service, and a new large walkout deck and balcony overlooking the back yard and creek. Ship-lap and granite countertops in the kitchen and fresh paint and new flooring throughout. Plenty of space with the finished basement and separate laundry room. Large, unfinished, attic space could be used for storage or another bedroom. Schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 350001100130000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Windsor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2022Sold$244,000+8.5%$188/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2020332 Report a problem
    4/20/2022Pending sale$224,900$174/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2020332 Report a problem
    4/18/2022Listed for sale$224,900+195.9%$174/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2020332 Report a problem
    1/14/2022Sold$76,000+33.3%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2011Sold$57,000$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2010Price change$57,000-5%$44/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Heritage Realty #21003643 Report a problem
    7/22/2010Price change$60,000-7.7%$46/sqft
    3/26/2010Listed for sale$65,000$50/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #21003643 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,780 +5.2%$135,300
    2024$4,543 -23.6%$135,300
    2023$5,946 +117.8%$135,300 +56.8%
    2022$2,730 $86,270
    2021$2,730 $86,270
    2020$2,730 +2.6%$86,270
    2019$2,660 +2.4%$86,270
    2018$2,598 +388.8%$86,270
    2017$531 $86,270
    2016-- $86,270
    2015-- $86,270
    2014-- $86,270
    2013-- $86,270
    2012-- $86,270
    2011-- $86,270
    2010-- $86,270
    2009-- $86,270
    2008-- $86,270
    2007-- $86,270
    2006-- $86,270 +121.7%
    2005-- $38,910 -6.3%
    2004-- $41,520
    2003-- $41,520 +6.7%
    2002-- $38,910
    2000-- $38,910
    1999-- $38,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17366