Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $10K (5/8)
    $255,000

    1892 N Milk And Water Rd, Everett, PA 15537

    3beds
    2,240sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.74 Square Feet Lot
    $242,900 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    97 days
    |
    569
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melinda Feaster 814-285-6320,

    Coldwell Banker Premier 814-623-7009

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABD2003010MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 1120
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Heated
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,240
      • Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,120
      • Finished area below ground: 1,120

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.74 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: G9137 & G108A
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $114/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $112,800
      • Annual tax amount: $1,927
      • Date on market: 2/9/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Inclusions: All Kitchen Appliances In Upstairs And Downstairs Kitchens. Window Hardware And Treatments.
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $242,900

        $231,000 - $255,000

        $1,741/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$255,000$114/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABD2003010 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Price change$255,000-3.8%$114/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABD2003010 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Price change$265,000+6.4%$118/sqft
        Source: AHAR #79372 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Pending sale$249,000$111/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABD2003010 Report a problem
        2/9/2026Listed for sale$249,000$111/sqft
        Source: AHAR #79372 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,569 +23%$112,800
        2024$1,275 -4%$112,800
        2023$1,328 -25.6%$112,800
        2022$1,786 +1.1%$112,800
        2021$1,766 +1%$112,800
        2020$1,749 +3.6%$112,800
        2018$1,688 +2.3%$112,800
        2017$1,650 $112,800
        2016-- $112,800
        2014-- $112,800 +35.7%
        2012-- $83,100
        2011-- $83,100
        2010-- $83,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15537

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable