Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker Realty Andover MA
    Price cut: $40K (5/19)
    $569,000

    19 Whittemore Road, Pembroke, NH 03275-3130

    4beds
    2,482sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $566,100 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained home located in a highly desirable golf course community-perfect for those who appreciate a peaceful yet convenient setting. Just minutes from I-93 and downtown Concord, this home offers both tranquility and easy commuting. Featuring four spacious bedrooms and four full bathrooms this home provides plenty of room for comfortable living. The inviting farmers porch featuring Trex decking-classic style with modern durability and effortless upkeep welcomes you in, while the interior boasts hardwood floors, fresh paint, and a warm well cared for feel throughout. The finished walkout basement offers additional living space with tiled floors, bedroom, family room, and plenty of storage. Step outside and enjoy a backyard design for relaxation and entertaining. Highlights includes an above ground pool with built-in Trex deck, a beautiful stone patio and an outdoor Jacuzzi ideal for enjoying all seasons. Additional features include a two- car carport, automatic backup generator, solar panels for energy efficiency and a brand new roof. A rare opportunity to own a home that combines comfort, location, and lifestyle! Open House 12-3pm Sunday March 29th.
    56 days
    |
    1,217
    |
    54
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maria A Menihtas,

    Coldwell Banker Realty Andover MA Off:978-296-8435

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5080576MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Mini Split
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Stove, Gas Water Heater, Propane Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Vented Exhaust Fan
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Finished,Full,Storage Space,Walkout,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,482
      • Total interior livable area: 2,482 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,666
      • Finished area below ground: 816

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved, Carport
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom, Bathroom w/Step-in Shower, Bathroom w/Tub, Paved Parking
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Deck
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated
      Lot
      • Size: 0.52 Acres
      • Features: Level, Open Lot, Abuts Golf Course, Near Country Club
      Details
      • Parcel number: PMBRM565B92L8
      • Zoning description: R-1A
      • Other equipment: Standby Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Cable, Propane, Fiber Optic Internt Avail

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Battery Smoke Detector
      Location
      • Region: Pembroke

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $229/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $437,700
      • Annual tax amount: $8,596
      • Date on market: 3/25/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $566,100

        $538,000 - $594,000

        $3,791/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Price change$569,000-6.6%$229/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5080576 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Listed for sale$609,000+129.8%$245/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5080576 Report a problem
        11/7/2017Sold$265,000$107/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4658142 Report a problem
        10/4/2017Pending sale$265,000$107/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan #4658142 Report a problem
        9/9/2017Listed for sale$265,000+26%$107/sqft
        3/13/2003Sold$210,300$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,596 +7.8%$437,700 +53%
        2023$7,974 +12.2%$286,000 +0.2%
        2022$7,104 +2.2%$285,300 +1%
        2020$6,950 +5.2%$282,500 +0.9%
        2019$6,605 +1.8%$280,100 +13.3%
        2018$6,487 -11.8%$247,200
        2017$7,357 +18.2%$247,200 +14.9%
        2015$6,225 -2.6%$215,100
        2014$6,388 +1.7%$215,100 -9.4%
        2011$6,280 +2.3%$237,500
        2010$6,137 +4.2%$237,500
        2009$5,890 -0.6%$237,500 +3.4%
        2008$5,928 $229,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03275

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable