Prime Arlington opportunity! This home offers convenience, character, and long-term potential on a quiet residential street near highways, shopping, dining, schools, Downtown Arlington, UTA, parks, and entertainment.
Featuring a functional layout with flexible living spaces, this property is ideal for everyday living, future customization, or investment. The spacious lot offers room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or personal touches. A great chance to own in a central Arlington location with strong upside.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (4/29)
$225,000
1902 Alan A Dale Rd, Arlington, TX 76013
3beds
1,284sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
7,318.08 Square Feet Lot
$219,100 Zestimate®
$175/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious lotFlexible living spacesFunctional layoutRoom for outdoor entertaining
- 22 days |
- 1,382 |
- 114 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sam Adi 0683603 888-519-7431,
eXp Realty, LLC 888-519-7431
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21253742
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 20
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven
Features
- Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Cable TV
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,284 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,318.08 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 02483629
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $175/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $233,085
- Annual tax amount: $5,094
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 114 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$219,100
$208,000 - $230,000
$1,774/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $225,000-8.2%$175/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21253742 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $245,000-2%$191/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21152232 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Price change | $250,000-9.1%$195/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21152232 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Price change | $275,000-3.5%$214/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20423205 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $285,000+39%$222/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20423205 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #14564637 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2021 | Pending sale | $205,000$160/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14564637 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2021 | Price change | $205,000-1%$160/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14564637 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2021 | Price change | $207,000-1.4%$161/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14564637 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2021 | Price change | $210,000+16.7%$164/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14564637 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2020 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Arlington #14401837 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Arlington #14401837 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2020 | Price change | $180,000-0.3%$140/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Arlington #14352996 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2020 | Price change | $180,500-0.8%$141/sqft |
| 6/23/2020 | Price change | $182,000-0.3%$142/sqft |
| 6/16/2020 | Price change | $182,500-1.1%$142/sqft |
| 6/5/2020 | Price change | $184,500-0.3%$144/sqft |
| 5/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $185,000+19.4%$144/sqft |
| 6/20/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2019 | Pending sale | $155,000$121/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $155,000+19.7%$121/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2016 | Pending sale | $129,500$101/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Trinity #13392157 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2016 | Price change | $129,500-0.4%$101/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Trinity #13392157 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2016 | Price change | $130,000-1.9%$101/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Trinity #13392157 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2016 | Listed for sale | $132,500$103/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Trinity #13392157 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,096 +0% | $233,085 |
| 2024 | $5,094 -0.2% | $233,085 +0.7% |
| 2023 | $5,105 +4.5% | $231,369 +17.7% |
| 2022 | $4,887 -16% | $196,504 -13.4% |
| 2021 | $5,816 +13.7% | $226,814 +15.2% |
| 2020 | $5,114 +3% | $196,817 -0.4% |
| 2019 | $4,963 +15.5% | $197,623 +19.5% |
| 2018 | $4,296 +5.9% | $165,354 +6.7% |
| 2017 | $4,056 +81.6% | $154,983 +84.7% |
| 2016 | $2,234 +19.3% | $83,924 +18.2% |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $71,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,000 -0.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $71,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $71,400 -0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $71,900 -8.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $78,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $78,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $78,800 +4.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $75,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $75,200 +8.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $69,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $69,300 +26% |
| 2002 | -- | $55,000 +13.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $48,300 |
| 2000 | -- | $48,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: West