Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,010,600

    1919 Green River Rd, Guilford, VT 05301

    4beds
    3baths
    2,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1810
    2.86 Acres Lot
    $1,010,600 Zestimate®
    $389/sqft
    $4,509 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,010,600

    $869,000 - $1.15M

    $4,509/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,847/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,847/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2600 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1919 Green River Rd, Guilford, VT 05301.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 2.86 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27308610125

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1810

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Guilford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2014Sold$589,000$227/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2014Listed for sale$589,000$227/sqft
    Source: Berkley & Veller Greenwood Country Realtors Report a problem
    1/29/2014Listing removed$589,000$227/sqft
    Source: Berkley & Veller Greenwood Country Realtors #4313400 Report a problem
    9/5/2013Listed for sale$589,000+35.4%$227/sqft
    10/18/2012Sold$435,000+17.6%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/14/2009Sold$370,000-5.1%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2009Listed for sale$390,000$150/sqft
    Source: Berkley & Veller Greenwood Country Realtors #2910646 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $813,160
    2023-- $813,160 +33.1%
    2022-- $610,810
    2021-- $610,810
    2020-- $610,810
    2019-- $610,810
    2018-- $610,810
    2017-- $610,810 +7%
    2016-- $570,750 +9899.1%
    2015-- $5,708 +75%
    2014-- $3,262
    2013-- $3,262 -10.9%
    2012-- $3,662
    2011-- $3,662
    2010-- $3,662
    2009-- $3,662
    2008-- $3,662
    2007-- $3,662
    2006-- $3,662 +100.8%
    2003$5,764 $1,824

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05301