Situated on a secluded 2.21-acre lot, this expanded 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom Cape Cod offers a quiet sanctuary. While the property ensures privacy, the interior is designed for connection. The floor plan facilitates main-level living, now supplemented by a finished upper level featuring two generous suites/flex rooms, each with a full private bath. The living room centers on a brick wood-burning fireplace and opens via sliders to the back deck. A substantial main-floor bathroom incorporates the laundry area for ease of use. Outside, a detached two-car garage provides room for vehicles, workshops, or equipment storage. A circular driveway and screened porch round out the features of this inviting retreat. Call today for your private showing!
For sale
$525,000
19268 Deerfield Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933
3beds
2,150sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
2.21 Acres Lot
$505,500 Zestimate®
$244/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Main-level livingDetached two-car garageCircular drivewayScreened porch
- 155 days |
- 362 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Russell Griffin 302-856-1458,
Keller Williams Realty (302) 856-1458,
Listing Team: The Griffin Higgins Team, Co-Listing Agent: Beverly Mister 302-236-5304,
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DESU2101456
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Foyer, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Office, Bathroom 1, Bonus Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 1
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 10
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 16
Primary bathroom
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Bonus room
- Level: Upper
Foyer
- Level: Main
- Area: 112 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 X 14
Other
- Level: Upper
Kitchen
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Kitchen - Gas Cooking
- Level: Main
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 17
Laundry
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Fireplace - Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 17
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 14
Heating
- Forced Air, Oil
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Cooktop, Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Has Laundry, Laundry Room
Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Bathroom - Tub Shower
- Doors: Sliding Glass, Storm Door(s)
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,150
- Total interior livable area: 2,150 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,150
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Gravel, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Deck, Screened
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 2.21 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 13113.0035.01
- Zoning: AR-1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Other
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: On Site Septic
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: None Available
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Bridgeville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $244/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $335,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,288
- Date on market: 12/12/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$505,500
$480,000 - $531,000
$2,509/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000+90.9%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2024 | Sold | $275,000-8.3%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Pending sale | $300,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $300,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 +62.4% | $167,850 +661.2% |
| 2024 | $794 +0.1% | $22,050 |
| 2023 | $793 +14.8% | $22,050 |
| 2022 | $691 -11.5% | $22,050 |
| 2021 | $781 +0.8% | $22,050 |
| 2020 | $774 | $22,050 |
| 2019 | $774 -0.1% | $22,050 |
| 2018 | $775 +22.7% | $22,050 |
| 2017 | $632 -35.7% | $22,050 |
| 2016 | $982 +0.2% | $22,050 |
| 2015 | $980 +1.1% | $22,050 |
| 2014 | $970 -1.3% | $22,050 |
| 2013 | $983 -0.4% | $22,050 |
| 2012 | $987 +10% | $22,050 |
| 2011 | $897 | $22,050 |
| 2010 | $897 -0.1% | $22,050 |
| 2009 | $898 | $22,050 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19933