Very nice 2236 Square Foot Home with 3 bedrooms,large den,nice wood deck,two car carport plus 30x36 Shop on 5.61 Acres, green House, wood shop with a nice patio attached. Plenty of room for animals.Master Bedroom has a large Walk in closet. Bedroom 2 and 3 has a vanity for each bedroom plus a shower and commode in the middle to share. The home is running over with closet space.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/4)
$569,000
194 Al Roman Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478
3beds
2,236sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1993
5.61 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$254/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large denNice wood deckTwo car carportGreen house
- 51 days |
- 573 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Bob White 931-607-7357,
Bob White Realty 931-363-2544
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3165001
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 228 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x19
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath
- Level: Bath
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bath
- Level: Bath
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Ceramic
- Level: Ceramic
Den
- Features: Bookcases
- Level: Bookcases
- Area: 408 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x24
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Great Room
- Area: 408 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x24
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,236
- Total interior livable area: 2,236 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,236
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Detached, Attached, Concrete
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5.61 Acres
- Features: Cleared
- Topography: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 068 04000 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: 0
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pulaski
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $254/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $278,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,603
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $569,000-1.7%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $579,000+225.7%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2017 | Listing removed | $177,758+23.2%$79/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/1997 | Sold | $144,330+41137.1%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/1996 | Sold | $350 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 +16.1% | $69,550 |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $69,550 |
| 2023 | $1,381 +5% | $69,550 +5% |
| 2022 | $1,316 +2.3% | $66,250 +45.5% |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $45,525 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $45,525 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $45,525 |
| 2018 | $1,286 0% | $45,525 |
| 2017 | $1,286 -8.3% | $45,525 -3.6% |
| 2016 | $1,403 +7.2% | $47,225 |
| 2015 | $1,309 0% | $47,225 0% |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $47,236 |
| 2013 | $1,309 +0% | $47,236 |
| 2012 | $1,308 | $47,236 |
| 2011 | $1,308 -10% | $47,236 -0.3% |
| 2010 | $1,454 +11.1% | $47,373 +11.1% |
| 2009 | $1,309 | $42,643 |
| 2008 | $1,309 | $42,643 |
| 2007 | $1,309 | $42,643 |
| 2006 | $1,309 | $42,643 |
| 2005 | $1,309 -15% | $42,643 |
| 2004 | $1,539 +23.9% | $42,643 +12.2% |
| 2002 | $1,242 | $37,994 |
| 2001 | -- | $37,994 -73.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $144,974 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38478