345 Big Spring Hollow Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478
Home value
$626,000
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,254/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,254/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,254/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,492/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,492/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Penny Kieffer 931-639-1268,
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Recreation room
- Features: Main Level
- Level: Main Level
- Area: 352 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x22
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven
Features
- Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,448
- Total interior livable area: 2,448 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,448
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Circular Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 34.37 Acres
- Features: Rolling Slope
- Topography: Rolling Slope
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 079 00602 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Pulaski
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/13/2025 | Sold | $620,000-6.8%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Pending sale | $665,000$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $665,000$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listing removed | $665,000$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Contingent | $665,000$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Price change | $665,000-1.5%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $675,000+14.4%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2022 | Sold | $590,000-1.7%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2022 | Pending sale | $599,900$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2022 | Contingent | $599,900$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $599,900+234.2%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2016 | Sold | $179,500-4.3%$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2015 | Price change | $187,500-1.3%$77/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Southern Real Estate #1675427 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2015 | Listed for sale | $189,900$78/sqft |
Source: Fay Robinson #318007695 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2015 | Listing removed | $189,900$78/sqft |
Source: Fay Robinson #318007695 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2015 | Price change | $189,900+5.6%$78/sqft |
Source: Fay Robinson #318007695 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2015 | Price change | $179,900-1.4%$73/sqft |
Source: Carvell Realty Company #1610027 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2015 | Price change | $182,500-1.3%$75/sqft |
Source: Carvell Realty Company #1568405 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2015 | Price change | $184,900-2.6%$76/sqft |
| 9/20/2014 | Price change | $189,900-2.6%$78/sqft |
Source: Carvell Realty #1568405 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2014 | Listed for sale | $195,000$80/sqft |
Source: Carvell Realty #1568405 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 +52.4% | $81,750 +31.3% |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $62,250 |
| 2023 | $1,236 +1% | $62,250 +1% |
| 2022 | $1,225 -3.6% | $61,650 +37.1% |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $44,975 |
| 2020 | $1,270 +20.7% | $44,975 +20.7% |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $37,250 |
| 2018 | $1,052 +0% | $37,250 |
| 2017 | $1,052 +11.9% | $37,250 +17.7% |
| 2016 | $940 +7.2% | $31,650 |
| 2015 | $877 +0.1% | $31,650 +0.1% |
| 2014 | $876 | $31,627 |
| 2013 | $876 +0% | $31,627 0% |
| 2012 | $876 | $31,632 |
| 2011 | $876 -9.8% | $31,632 |
| 2010 | $971 +9.1% | $31,632 +9.1% |
| 2009 | $890 | $28,995 |
| 2008 | $890 | $28,995 |
| 2007 | $890 | $28,995 |
| 2006 | $890 | $28,995 |
| 2005 | $890 -15% | $28,995 |
| 2004 | $1,047 +14.6% | $28,995 +3.8% |
| 2002 | $913 | $27,922 |
| 2001 | -- | $27,922 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $111,688 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 38478