Skip main navigation
Active
  • $440,000

    568 Blooming Grove Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    3beds
    1,854sqft
    : 
    $2,798/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1995
    12 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Finished basementCovered parkingYear-round creekRear deck
    Enjoy the best of country living with convenient access to town and Interstate 65! Situated on 12 beautiful acres in Pulaski TN, this property offers space, versatility, and the opportunity to enjoy a more rural lifestyle without sacrificing convenience. The 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,854 square feet of living space, along with a finished basement featuring a spacious bonus/media room. Step outside to enjoy the rear deck, a year-round creek, and acreage with pasture potential and room for a variety of uses. Additional features include covered parking and an enclosed outbuilding with electricity and water, ideal for a workshop, hobbies, or additional storage. Whether you’re looking for room to spread out, space for animals, or the potential to make the property your own, this unique offering provides plenty of possibilities. Enjoy the privacy and character of country living just minutes from Interstate 65 and the historic downtown Pulaski Square! Buyer and Buyer’s agent to verify all pertinent info.
    13 hours
    131
    8

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    THOMAS (TOM) CUNNINGHAM 530-867-6692,

    Nashville Realty Group 615-261-8116

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3623696MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x15
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Dining room
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Kitchen
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x10
      Living room
      • Area: 294 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21x14
      Recreation room
      • Area: 576 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24x24
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Basement: Finished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,854
      • Total interior livable area: 1,854 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,854

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Detached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 4
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 2
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: River, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: River,Water
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 12 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Hilly, Level
      • Topography: Cleared,Hilly,Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 085 02706 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Pulaski

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $237/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $205,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,184
      • Date on market: 10/22/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/22/2026Listed for sale$440,000+17.4%$237/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3623696 Report a problem
        2/15/2024Sold$374,900+25%$202/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2608942 Report a problem
        1/17/2024Contingent$299,900-20%$162/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2606511 Report a problem
        1/11/2024Price change$375,000+36.4%$202/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2608942 Report a problem
        1/11/2024Price change$274,900-8.3%$148/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2607485 Report a problem
        1/11/2024Listed for sale$299,900+47.3%$162/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2606511 Report a problem
        4/3/2023Sold$203,601+0.4%$110/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/28/2022Sold$202,842+14.6%$109/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/18/2019Listing removed--
        Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
        5/22/2019Listed for sale--
        Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
        2/20/2018Sold$177,000+108.2%$95/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1883920 Report a problem
        7/30/1996Sold$85,000$46/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,184 +16.6%$51,375 +0.5%
        2024$1,016 $51,125
        2023$1,016 $51,125
        2022$1,016 +1.4%$51,125 +44.2%
        2021$1,001 $35,450
        2020$1,001 $35,450
        2019$1,001 $35,450
        2018$1,001 -10%$35,450 -10%
        2017$1,113 +2.4%$39,400 +7.7%
        2016$1,087 +7.2%$36,600
        2015$1,014 0%$36,600 0%
        2014$1,014 $36,601
        2013$1,014 +0.4%$36,601 +0.4%
        2012$1,010 $36,458
        2011$1,010 -9.8%$36,458
        2010$1,119 +11.1%$36,458 +11.1%
        2009$1,007 +1.2%$32,804 +1.2%
        2008$995 $32,404
        2007$995 +23.4%$32,404 +23.4%
        2006$806 $26,260
        2005$806 -15%$26,260
        2004$948 +20.7%$26,260 +9.3%
        2002$786 $24,023
        2001-- $24,023 -75%
        2000-- $96,093
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38478

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Southside Elementary
        • Middle: Bridgeforth Middle School
        • High: Giles Co High School

        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts