Welcome to your private country retreat! Nestled on approximately 6 beautiful acres, this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, versatility and rural charm. Ideal for multigenerational living, the layout provides ample space for everyone with room to grow, gather and create lasting memories.Inside the home features hardwood floors in the kitchen with custom oak soft close cabinets and pull out pantry doors and pine cathedral ceiling. Large living room area offer's built in shelving and cathedral ceiling. Outside, the property truly shines. A large detached garage/workshop is perfect for hobbies, storage or running a small business, while the additional shed and greenhouse offer endless opportunities for gardening or sustainable living. The scenic acreage includes a peaceful pond and plenty of open space, making it well-suited for horses or other livestock. Buyer to verify all information & measurements to make an informed offer. UNRESTRICTED LAND!
For sale
Price cut: $45.1K (5/1)
$749,900
1951 Hall Rd, Clarkrange, TN 38553
5beds
2,483sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
6 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$302/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful pondAdditional shedCathedral ceilingPine cathedral ceilingPull out pantry doorsBuilt in shelvingPlenty of open space
- 28 days |
- 253 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jamie Edwards,
Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty 931-752-2793
Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 243525
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom 2
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 5
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Heating
- Wood, Electric, Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Basement: Partial,Block,Walk-Out Access,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,483
- Total interior livable area: 2,483 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Basement, Carport, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has carport: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Horses Allowed, Other, Garden
- Fencing: Wood
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 6 Acres
- Dimensions: 6
- Features: Horse Property, Wooded, Cleared, Farm, Orchard(s)
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 025.00
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Frame
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $302/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $83,600
- Annual tax amount: $282
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $749,900-5.7%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $795,000+4316.7%$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2019 | Sold | $18,000-76%$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2018 | Sold | $75,000+197%$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2014 | Sold | $25,250-9.8%$10/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2013 | Listed for sale | $28,000-64.6%$11/sqft |
Source: Prudential Southern Realty #870271 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2013 | Sold | $79,161$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282 | $20,900 |
| 2024 | $282 | $20,900 |
| 2023 | $282 -18.7% | $20,900 +15% |
| 2022 | $347 | $18,175 |
| 2021 | $347 | $18,175 |
| 2020 | $347 +2.7% | $18,175 +2.7% |
| 2019 | $338 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $338 +0% | $17,700 +49.7% |
| 2017 | $338 +43.8% | $11,825 |
| 2016 | $235 +0.2% | $11,825 +0.1% |
| 2015 | $234 | $11,816 |
| 2014 | $234 | $11,816 |
| 2013 | $234 -0.3% | $11,816 |
| 2012 | $235 -36.8% | $11,816 -36.8% |
| 2011 | $372 | $18,702 |
| 2010 | $372 +48.5% | $18,702 |
| 2009 | $251 | $18,702 |
| 2008 | $251 | $18,702 |
| 2007 | $251 -28.7% | $18,702 |
| 2006 | $352 +13.1% | $18,702 +13.1% |
| 2005 | $311 | $16,536 |
| 2004 | $311 +47.6% | $16,536 +47.6% |
| 2002 | $211 | $11,202 |
| 2001 | -- | $11,202 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $44,806 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,881/mo
Principal & interest
$3669
Property taxes
$212
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38553