Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Home Source
    $449,000

    19547 Kona Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    4beds
    1,907sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $456,200 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcoming front porchCircular drivewayIncredible garage spaceFunctional floor planSpacious homeBeautiful built-in cabinetsCovered patio
    Welcome to this spacious home located in a well-desired neighborhood near the Apple Valley Golf Course! Featuring a functional floor plan with both a family room and living room, this property offers plenty of space for comfortable living and entertaining. The kitchen is designed with an abundance of cabinets and storage, while the indoor laundry room adds everyday convenience. Fireplace in the living room, accented with beautiful built-in cabinets for added charm and functionality. Outside, you’ll find a covered patio, welcoming front porch, circular driveway, storage shed, and incredible garage space including an extra detached 3-car garage/workshop plus an additional 2-car attached garage perfect for hobbies, storage, vehicles, or toys. The bonus room offers endless possibilities for a home office, craft room, gym, or game room. Conveniently located near shopping, dining and schools. This property combines comfort, space, and versatility in a prime location.
    16 days
    |
    1,851
    |
    150
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Enedina Perez DRE #01028414 7609638241,

    Coldwell Banker Home Source

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26098501MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Office, Dining Room
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,907 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 5
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.75 Acres
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: Second Garage, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 3112042020000
      • Special conditions: Trust

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Repairs Cosmetic
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Laundry

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $235/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $231,261
      • Annual tax amount: $2,752
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $456,200

        $433,000 - $479,000

        $2,524/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$449,000$235/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD26098501 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$449,000$235/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD26098501 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,752 +2.9%$231,261 +2%
        2024$2,674 +1%$226,726 +2%
        2023$2,647 +1.6%$222,280 +2%
        2022$2,605 +2.4%$217,922 +2%
        2021$2,544 +1.3%$213,649 +1%
        2020$2,513 +1.9%$211,458 +2%
        2019$2,465 +105.1%$207,312 +2%
        2018$1,202 -49.3%$203,247 +2%
        2017$2,369 $199,262 +2%
        2016$2,369 +4.4%$195,355 +1.5%
        2015$2,269 +1.6%$192,421 +2%
        2014$2,234 $188,652 +0.5%
        2013-- $187,799 +2%
        2012-- $184,117 +2%
        2011-- $180,507 +0.8%
        2010-- $179,157 -0.2%
        2009-- $179,583 +2%
        2008-- $176,062 +2%
        2007-- $172,610 +2%
        2006-- $169,226 +2%
        2005-- $165,908 +2%
        2004-- $162,655 +1.9%
        2003-- $159,674 +11.2%
        2002-- $143,643 +2%
        2001-- $140,826 +2%
        2000-- $138,064

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92307

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable