Welcome to this beautiful single story home located in the desirable Desert Knolls community of Apple Valley! Situated on a spacious 21,000 square foot lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,525 sq ft of comfortable living space with city views and room to enjoy the outdoors. Step inside to a inviting living room featuring a cozy fireplace and cam lights the perfect place to relax or entertain family and friends. The home offers ceiling fans in all bedrooms and living room for year round comfort.The updated kitchen is designed for both style and fuctionality, featuring updated cabinets, stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, stylish back splash and convenient breakfast bar with a spacious eating area ideal for casual dining and gatherings. The primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and on suite bathroom with dual sinks and shower. Outside , the large lot provides a covered patio, RV access, storage shed and plenty of space for outdoor living, recreation, or future possibilities. A two-car attached garage adds convenience. Located close to shopping , farmers market, minutes from two hospitals, dining, hiking trails, and easy freeway access, this home offers the perfect blend of peaceful desert living with nearby amenities.
For sale
Listing Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATH HM SVCS CA PROP
$439,990
19388 Corwin Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
3beds
1,525sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
0.48 Acres Lot
$441,000 Zestimate®
$289/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceRv accessTwo-car attached garageCity viewsCam lightsStainless steel appliancesUpdated cabinets
- 22 days |
- 781 |
- 39 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Christina Maier DRE #01878245 909-243-3144,
BERKSHIRE HATH HM SVCS CA PROP
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26058929
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Kitchen
- Features: Stone Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Great Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,525 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.48 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0441053250000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $289/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $396,913
- Annual tax amount: $4,535
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 22 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$441,000
$419,000 - $463,000
$2,348/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,990+15.3%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2023 | Sold | $381,500+0.4%$250/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2023 | Pending sale | $380,000$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $380,000+114.7%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Agio Real Estate Inc. AV #438809 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2014 | Price change | $1,100-8.3%$1/sqft |
| 2/7/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
| 12/17/2003 | Sold | $177,000+90.3%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/1998 | Sold | $93,000+31.9%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/1998 | Sold | $70,500-40.3%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/1997 | Sold | $118,103$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,535 +3% | $396,913 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,405 -0.7% | $389,130 +60.9% |
| 2023 | $4,438 +57.2% | $241,886 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,823 +2.3% | $237,143 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,759 +1.2% | $232,493 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,726 +1.9% | $230,109 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,675 +2.5% | $225,597 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,610 +1.4% | $221,173 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $216,837 +8.6% |
| 2016 | $2,574 +10.7% | $199,600 +8.5% |
| 2015 | $2,326 -7.8% | $184,000 +31.1% |
| 2014 | $2,522 | $140,300 +15% |
| 2013 | -- | $122,000 +8.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $112,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $112,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $112,600 -16% |
| 2009 | -- | $134,000 -30.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $191,590 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $187,834 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $184,151 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $180,540 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $177,000 +76% |
| 2003 | -- | $100,559 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $98,587 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $96,653 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $94,758 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92307