Make this 29 acre dream parcel your home! Full brick, built in 2006. This residence has had significant upgrades, including a brand-new roof installed in 2024 and an updated air conditioning system in 2017, ensuring comfort and peace of mind for years to come. The kitchen has a newer oven and dishwasher, and the refrigerator is included in the sale. Beyond the main residence; a 30x40 shop, complete with electricity and concrete floors, as well as a 20x30 shed. There are working pens and corrals that would be a huge advantage to any working farm. 2 VVEC electric services (home and shop), a private septic system, and RWD 7 water. The property lies within the highly regarded Sequoyah school district, but the option to attend any local school district. Property qualifies for rural development programs!
For sale
Price increase: $300K (5/1)
$799,999
19854 E 470th Rd, Claremore, OK 74019
4beds
2,266sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
29.33 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$353/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated air conditioning systemWorking pens and corrals
- 81 days |
- 980 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie Ross 918-852-5250,
Pembrook Realty Group
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2606194
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath,Walk-in Closet
Primary bathroom
- Description: Master Bath,Bathtub,Double Sink,Full Bath,Separate Shower
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Wet Bar, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,266
- Total interior livable area: 2,266 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Satellite Dish
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Barbed Wire
Lot
- Size: 29.33 Acres
- Features: Farm, Mature Trees, Pond on Lot, Ranch
Details
- Additional structures: Stable(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 660002431
- Horse amenities: Stable(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Masonite, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Rural
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gutter(s)
- Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Rogers Co Unplatted
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Claremore
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $353/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $196,978
- Annual tax amount: $2,180
- Date on market: 2/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 254 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Other,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $799,999+60%$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,999-3.1%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listing removed | $515,856$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $515,856-2%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $526,383-3%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $542,662+11.9%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $485,000-23.6%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $634,987-11.2%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2021 | Price change | $714,987-3.4%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2021 | Price change | $739,989-1.3%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2020 | Listed for sale | $750,000+782.4%$331/sqft |
Source: Bryan Properties, Inc. #2044848 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2006 | Sold | $85,000$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,180 +1.1% | $21,668 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,156 +2.2% | $21,037 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,110 +6.7% | $20,424 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,978 +3.5% | $19,829 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,912 -0.3% | $19,252 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,917 +4.2% | $18,691 +4% |
| 2017 | $1,839 +1.3% | $17,976 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,815 +4.8% | $17,452 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,732 +3% | $16,944 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,682 +1.9% | $16,451 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,650 +3.4% | $15,971 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,596 -3.5% | $15,706 -3% |
| 2011 | $1,653 +0.5% | $16,190 -1.1% |
| 2010 | $1,645 +12.3% | $16,377 +12.3% |
| 2009 | $1,465 +0.9% | $14,580 |
| 2008 | $1,452 +2.6% | $14,580 |
| 2007 | $1,416 +2456% | $14,580 +187.3% |
| 2003 | $55 +8.3% | $5,074 |
| 2002 | $51 | $5,074 |
| 2001 | -- | $5,074 +603.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $721 -12.8% |
| 1999 | -- | $827 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74019