Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,995/mo

    Fees may apply

    1989 W Lakeside Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1,300sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Lakeside view Cozy home in Decatur community! Lake front view, backyard, directly on bus line. looking for residents who may have housing voucher for Decatur, Dekalb or other programs may be considered. No pets or pet sitting. Must have stable rental.
    45 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1517123006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listed for rent$1,995+5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$1,900-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$1,995-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$2,100-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2026Listed for rent$2,150+13.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2025Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2025Price change$1,895-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2025Listed for rent$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2025Listing removed$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2025Price change$1,950-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2024Price change$2,000-7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2024Price change$2,150-6.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2024Price change$2,300+9.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2024Price change$2,100-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2024Price change$2,200-2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2024Listed for rent$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2024Listed for rent$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2024Price change$2,250-8.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2024Listed for rent$2,450+22.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2023Listed for rent$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2002Sold$110,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee