Skip main navigation
Active
  • $997,777

    1990 Chicken Rd, Lebanon, TN 37090

    4beds
    2,793sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2026
    6.61 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $357/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious great roomMature treesThree additional bedroomsHigh ceilingsSand-and-stained hardwood floorsPrimary suite with beamsSoaking tub
    New construction home on a beautiful **6.6-acre** tract backing up to **Cedars of Lebanon State Park**. This **4-bedroom, 2.5-bath** home features a spacious great room with a gas fireplace, sand-and-stained hardwood floors, and high ceilings. Primary suite with beams and a stunning accent wall, plus an en suite with a double vanity, soaking tub, and a tile shower with rain head. Three additional bedrooms and a large bonus room over the garage provide plenty of space for everyone. Enjoy a covered back patio with a gas fireplace and mature trees—perfect for kids, entertaining, or a small hobby farm. Home is under contract (sale of home contingency) with a 48 hour first right of refusal.
    27 days
    |
    1,501
    |
    162
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Christy A. Harris 615-775-4028,

    Cumberland Real Estate LLC 615-443-7653,

    Drew Boggs 615-423-3515,

    Cumberland Real Estate LLC

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3181218MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Suite
      • Level: Suite
      • Area: 238 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x17
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x16
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x14
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 198 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x18
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity
      • Level: Double Vanity
      Dining room
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x14
      Kitchen
      • Area: 304 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x16
      Living room
      • Features: Great Room
      • Level: Great Room
      • Area: 320 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x20
      Recreation room
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Other
      • Area: 304 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x16
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,793
      • Total interior livable area: 2,793 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,793

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 6.61 Acres
      • Features: Level
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 124 01812 000
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Air Purifier

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $357/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $120,000
      • Annual tax amount: $573
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Date available: 04/20/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$997,777$357/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3181218 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$573 $30,000
        2024$573 $30,000
        2023$573 $30,000
        2022$573 $30,000
        2021-- $30,000 +47.4%
        2020$513 $20,350
        2019$513 $20,350
        2018$513 -0.1%$20,350
        2017$513 +0.1%$20,350
        2016$513 -2%$20,350
        2015$523 +31.7%$20,350 +31.7%
        2014$397 $15,452
        2013$397 +0%$15,452
        2012$397 +2.8%$15,452
        2011$386 $15,452
        2010-- $15,452

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37090

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable