Bright and airy unit in the historic Westchester Wiltshire with large windows and so much natural light. This charming condo perfectly blends original character with modern updates, featuring 9' ceilings, hardwood floors, and an updated kitchen that maintains the building's historic charm. The spacious living and dining areas offer ample closet space. Seeking a longterm tenant, this condo is a perfect fit for a working professional who wants a calm, comfortable place. Ideally located in Collier Hills/Ardmore Park, just a stone's throw from shops, dining, parks, and the Beltline. Minutes from I-75 and across the street from Piedmont Hospital and Chick-fil-A! You'll have one dedicated off-street parking spot, plus simple street permit parking if you need it and basement storage locker.
Condo for rent
$2,700/mo
Fees may apply
20 Collier Rd NW APT 15, Atlanta, GA 30309
2beds
976sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Condo
Available Sat Aug 1 2026
No pets
Central air
In kitchen laundry
1 Parking space parking
Radiant
What's special
Hardwood floorsUpdated kitchenDedicated off-street parking spotLarge windowsBright and airy unitAmple closet spaceSo much natural light
- 20 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Radiant
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Kitchen, In Unit
Features
- Crown Molding, View
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 976 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Pool features: Contact manager
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City View
Details
- Parcel number: 17011000130147
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condo
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1925
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: No
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Atlanta
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,700$3/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7759275 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2024 | Sold | $326,000+3.5%$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2024 | Pending sale | $315,000$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $315,000+5%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Sold | $300,000+150%$307/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2013 | Sold | $120,000-7%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2013 | Pending sale | $129,000$132/sqft |
Source: Harry Norman Realtors #5167367 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2013 | Listed for sale | $129,000$132/sqft |
| 11/6/2013 | Pending sale | $129,000$132/sqft |
| 9/20/2013 | Price change | $129,000-7.2%$132/sqft |
| 8/27/2013 | Price change | $139,000-2.5%$142/sqft |
| 7/18/2013 | Price change | $142,500-1.7%$146/sqft |
| 7/3/2013 | Listed for sale | $145,000+25%$149/sqft |
| 5/23/1997 | Sold | $116,000$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Ardmore