Welcome to your new home in the heart of Lititz!
Tucked away on a beautifully landscaped lot surrounded by mature trees, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home offers the perfect balance of privacy, space, and walkability in one of Lancaster County’s most desirable locations. Enjoy the peace and quiet while being only a short walk from Lititz’s award-winning restaurants, coffee shops, parks, boutiques, and year-round community events.
Inside, the home features an open and inviting floor plan with generous room sizes and abundant natural light throughout. The many windows fill the living spaces with sunshine, while crown molding and updated modern fixtures add timeless character and elegance.
The upgraded kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring quartz countertops, tile backsplash, modern appliances, and ample workspace and storage.
The home offers four spacious bedrooms, including a large primary suite with a private master bath. Three full bathrooms provide flexibility and convenience for family and guests.
The finished lower level adds substantial additional living space and is ideal for a recreational room, home gym, office, or guest area, while the unfinished portion of the basement provides excellent storage space.
Outdoor living is equally impressive with a large composite deck designed for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying the natural surroundings. The front and back yards provide plenty of room for recreation, gardening, or play, and the detached storage shed offers even more practical storage space.
Homes that offer this level of privacy and space within walking distance to downtown Lititz rarely become available. Schedule your showing today.
For sale by owner
$525,000
20 E Grant St, Lititz, PA 17543
4beds
1,965sqft
Est.:
Detached
Built in 1999
0.36 Acres Lot
$530,300 Zestimate®
$267/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quartz countertopsGenerous room sizesFour spacious bedroomsUpdated modern fixturesModern appliancesBeautifully landscaped lotSurrounded by mature trees
What the owner loves about this home
• Beautifully landscaped lot with mature trees
• Walkable to downtown Lititz
• Convenient location near Lancaster, Route 501, and local amenities
• Upgraded kitchen with quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and modern appliances
• Open-concept living areas
• Large finished basement plus unfinished storage area
• 2-car garage
• Spacious bedrooms and generous closet space
• Abundant natural light throughout
• Crown molding and modern finishes
• Large composite deck for outdoor entertaining
• Storage shed
- 2 days |
- 3,800 |
- 63 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (717) 413-6738
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Country, Formal/Separate Dining Room
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,965 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 6002632500000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Lititz
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $267/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $225,300
- Annual tax amount: $4,445
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
Estimated market value
$530,300
$504,000 - $557,000
$2,604/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000+9.4%$267/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Sold | $480,000+11.9%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Pending sale | $429,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $429,000+53.2%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2019 | Sold | $280,000-3.4%$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $289,900+7.4%$148/sqft |
Source: Dennis E. Beck Real Estate #PALA141148 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2017 | Sold | $270,000-1.8%$137/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2017 | Price change | $275,000-1.8%$140/sqft |
Source: Younger Realty Group #261438 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2017 | Listed for sale | $279,900+3.9%$142/sqft |
Source: Younger Realty Group #261438 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2014 | Listing removed | $269,500$137/sqft |
Source: Prudential Homesale Srvs Group #220554 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2014 | Listed for sale | $269,500+79.8%$137/sqft |
| 12/19/2000 | Sold | $149,900$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 +0.6% | $225,300 |
| 2024 | $4,417 +0.5% | $225,300 |
| 2023 | $4,397 | $225,300 |
| 2022 | $4,397 | $225,300 |
| 2021 | $4,397 +520.8% | $225,300 |
| 2020 | $708 -83.9% | $225,300 |
| 2019 | $4,397 +520.8% | $225,300 |
| 2018 | $708 -82.6% | $225,300 +36.8% |
| 2017 | $4,077 +0% | $164,700 |
| 2016 | $4,077 +30.2% | $164,700 |
| 2015 | $3,132 | $164,700 |
| 2014 | $3,132 | $164,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $164,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $164,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $164,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $164,700 +2.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $160,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $160,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $160,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $160,200 +15.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $139,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $139,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $139,000 +352.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $30,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17543