Nestled at 2007 Okelley RD, Rockdale, TX 76567 in the heart of Rockdale, this beautifully maintained home is situated on a heavily wooded lot with native plants and privately fenced backyard with in-ground swimming pool. Kitchen has been updated which includes custom cabinetry, a farmhouse sink, a two-drawer dishwasher, tile flooring and mirrored backsplash with Anderson windows and shutters. Master suite has 4 closets, a large bath and French doors leading to a wooden deck overlooking backyard from the master bedroom. The guest suite has a sitting room/bedroom, bedroom, bath with a "Safe Step" walk-in tub and outside entry. The 4th bedroom could be an excellent home office/study with extensive bookcases and storage. The family room has custom bookcases, wet bar and refrigerator. Dining room opens to den with a large stone faced fireplace and gas logs. The oversized 2 car garage has a large workbench and extensive storage and shelving. Water heaters on each side of house. This Rockdale property offers a canvas for creating a lifetime of memories. "Preferred Lender" offering a free 1/0 buydown!
Active under contract
Price cut: $20K (3/15)
$345,000
2007 Okelley Rd, Rockdale, TX 76567
4beds
2,450sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
0.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
In-ground swimming poolTwo-drawer dishwasherTile flooringFarmhouse sinkMirrored backsplashCustom cabinetryPrivately fenced backyard
- 220 days |
- 391 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carol Worley 512-760-5497,
Carol Matous-Jim Currey Realty
Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 595117
Originating MLS: Williamson County Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
Heating
- Central, Electric, Fireplace(s), Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Multiple Water Heaters, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Some Electric Appliances, Some Gas Appliances, Microwave, Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Laundry Room
Features
- Attic, Wet Bar, Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Living/Dining Room, Multiple Living Areas, MultipleDining Areas, Multiple Closets, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Permanent Attic Stairs, Stone Counters, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Partially Floored,Permanent Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Den, Gas Log, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,450 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Single, Detached, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Grab Bars
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Porch, Rain Gutters, Propane Tank - Leased
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Diving Board, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Private
- Fencing: Back Yard,Gate,Privacy,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None, Pool
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: R12562
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Not Connected (at lot), Public Sewer
- Water: Not Connected (at lot), Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane, Phone Available, Trash Collection Private
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Linwood Acres #3
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Rockdale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $383,470
- Date on market: 10/10/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 223 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Contingent | $345,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Pending sale | $345,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Contingent | $345,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Contingent | $345,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Price change | $345,000-5.5%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $365,000-2.7%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Price change | $375,000-1.8%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $382,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $297,974 +10% |
| 2024 | $4,417 +32.4% | $270,885 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,335 -29.4% | $246,259 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,722 0% | $223,872 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,723 -1.3% | $203,520 -2.9% |
| 2020 | $4,784 +1.4% | $209,660 +3.8% |
| 2019 | $4,716 +9.3% | $201,889 +10% |
| 2018 | $4,313 | $183,535 +10% |
| 2017 | -- | $166,850 -5% |
| 2016 | -- | $175,560 +17.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $149,530 +8.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $137,440 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | $160,140 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76567