Charming home on a desirable tree lined street! This well maintained residence features classic charm with modern updates throughout. Beautiful front porch with white railings creates instant curb appeal. Inside, discover a bright living room flowing seamlessly into an updated kitchen with wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. Hardwood and tile flooring add warmth and character. Three spacious upstairs bedrooms offer flexibility for families or rental potential.Detached garage provides ample parking and storage. Mature landscaping and generous yard create a peaceful outdoor retreat. Move in ready and perfect for first time buyers, families, or investors. Great bones, excellent location, wonderful potential!
Active
Price cut: $5K (10/29)
$140,900
2013 Charles STREET, Racine, WI 53402
3beds
1,028sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1910
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$137/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached garageThree spacious upstairs bedroomsDesirable tree lined streetWood cabinetryUpdated kitchenStainless steel appliancesGenerous yard
- 45 days
- 865
- 95
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patrick Komperda 262-235-5505,
Royal Brokers LLC
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1981138
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 77
- Dimensions: 7 x 11
Bathroom
- Features: Shower Over Tub
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 230
- Dimensions: 10 x 23
Heating
- Natural Gas, Radiant/Hot Water
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Full,Concrete
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,028
- Total interior livable area: 1,028 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.5
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, 2 Car
- Garage spaces: 2.5
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Features: Sidewalks
Details
- Parcel number: 18414000
- Zoning: R3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1910
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Racine
- Municipality: Racine
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $137/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $117,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,901
- Date on market: 9/18/2026
- Inclusions: All Appliances
- Exclusions: Seller Personal Property
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,648/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2026 | Price change | $140,900-3.4%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2026 | Price change | $145,900-3.3%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2026 | Price change | $150,900-6.2%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2026 | Price change | $160,900-3%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,900+82.3%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2018 | Sold | $91,000+0.1%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2018 | Pending sale | $90,900$88/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX NEWPORT ELITE #1580466 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $90,900+73.1%$88/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Elite #1580466 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2013 | Sold | $52,500-50.1%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2011 | Sold | $105,200+9.8%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2005 | Sold | $95,795$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,901 +10.5% | $117,500 +10.3% |
| 2024 | $2,626 +5.7% | $106,500 +10.9% |
| 2023 | $2,483 +10.2% | $96,000 +10.3% |
| 2022 | $2,252 -2.1% | $87,000 +10.1% |
| 2021 | $2,301 -0.3% | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $2,308 +11.9% | $79,000 +8.2% |
| 2019 | $2,063 +5.9% | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $1,947 -4.5% | -- |
| 2017 | $2,038 +4.9% | $61,000 +5.2% |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $58,000 -7.9% |
| 2013 | $1,943 -14.6% | $63,000 -10% |
| 2012 | $2,276 +5% | $70,000 -17.6% |
| 2011 | $2,168 -33.6% | $85,000 -7.6% |
| 2010 | $3,264 +20.3% | $92,000 -4.2% |
| 2009 | $2,714 +24.3% | $96,000 |
| 2008 | $2,184 +9.8% | $96,000 +6.7% |
| 2007 | $1,989 +6.1% | $90,000 +5.9% |
| 2006 | $1,875 +10.6% | $85,000 +14.9% |
| 2005 | $1,696 -18.1% | $74,000 +5.7% |
| 2004 | $2,070 +10% | $70,000 +6.1% |
| 2003 | $1,882 +0.7% | $66,000 +1.5% |
| 2002 | $1,869 +14% | $65,000 +3.2% |
| 2001 | $1,639 +5.1% | $63,000 +5% |
| 2000 | $1,560 | $60,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





