Welcome to easy living at 202 Twin Pines Court! Nestled in a desirable 55+ community on a private drive, this beautifully renovated END UNIT townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan featuring modern finishes, fresh neutral décor, and brand-new appliances throughout. Spacious bedrooms, updated baths, and an attached garage add to the home’s appeal, while upstairs laundry provides everyday convenience. Enjoy the peace and privacy of this quiet setting without sacrificing location—close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Move right in and enjoy low-maintenance living at its best!
Active
$199,000
202 Twin Pines Ct, Rochester, NY 14616
2beds
1,106sqft
Townhouse, Condominium
Built in 1996
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$335/mo HOA
What's special
Modern finishesSpacious bedroomsAttached garageBright open floor planUpstairs laundryUpdated bathsBrand-new appliances throughout
- 2 days |
- 269 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Coldwell Banker Custom Realty 585-671-1111,
Peggy A. Zecher 585-370-3137
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1681086
Originating MLS: Rochester
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,106
- Total interior livable area: 1,106 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Two Spaces
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 50
- Features: Irregular Lot, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2628000751400006056000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Condominium
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Dewey&Ridgeway
HOA
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Insurance, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $335 monthly
- HOA name: Self
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $31,200
- Annual tax amount: $5,466
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 15 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,900/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,000-9.1%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Listing removed | $219,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $219,000+18.4%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Sold | $185,000+2.8%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Pending sale | $179,900$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $179,900+68.3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2019 | Sold | $106,900+1.8%$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2010 | Sold | $105,000+2.3%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/1997 | Sold | $102,600$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $103,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $103,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $103,500 -8.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $113,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $113,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $113,000 +7.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $105,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $105,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $105,000 +6.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $99,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $99,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $99,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $99,000 +10% |
| 2005 | -- | $90,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $90,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $90,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $90,000 -12.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $103,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $103,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Maplewood
Getting around
42 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10School 54 Flower City Community SchoolGrades: PK-6Distance: 1.8 mi
- 2/10School 58 World Of Inquiry SchoolGrades: PK-12Distance: 3.2 mi
- 4/10School 53 Montessori AcademyGrades: PK-6Distance: 2.9 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Greece
Source: NYSAMLSs. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- New York
- Monroe County
- Rochester
- 14616
- Maplewood
- 202 Twin Pines Ct