Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $409,900

    2024 Lisbon Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321

    4beds
    1,924sqft
    : 
    $2,748/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $411,300 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One-level livingDedicated office with built-insRemodeled kitchenBreakfast barTile backsplashRefinished hardwoodsFresh paint
    SELLER WILL PAY 2% TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS OR RATE BUY DOWN WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER! Enjoy easy one-level living in this beautifully updated 4BR/3BA ranch on a spacious 1/3-acre corner lot. The remodeled kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring leathered granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, new cabinetry, tile backsplash, breakfast bar, and dining area. Refinished hardwoods, fresh paint, updated fixtures, a new roof, and a new full bath add to the move-in-ready appeal. Need room to work, relax, or accommodate guests? A dedicated office with built-ins and a 4th bedroom with ensuite bath and separate entrance offer flexibility for multigenerational living, a home office, gym, or private guest suite. Utility sunroom with backyard access. Entertain on the deck beneath the gazebo, complete with electricity. Two sheds provide plenty of room for storage, tools, and hobbies. Western Branch High School district. Convenient to bases, shopping, I-664 and all that Hampton Roads has to offer!
    21 days
    1,181
    109

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beth McCombs,

    Real Broker LLC 855-450-0442

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10656307MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Attic, Breakfast Area, PBR with Bath, Office/Study, Sun Room, Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: 220 V Elec, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), In-Law Floorplan
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Fireplace Gas-natural, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,924 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street, Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 0.39 Acres
      • Features: Corner
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo
      • Parcel number: 0151002000140

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1962

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City/County
      • Water: City/County
      • Utilities for property: Cable Hookup

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Chadswyck Terrace W
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Chesapeake

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $213/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $333,900
      • Annual tax amount: $3,372
      • Date on market: 10/7/2026

        Estimated market value

        $411,300

        $391,000 - $432,000

        $2,773/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,372 +2.7%$333,900 +2.7%
        2024$3,284 +14.9%$325,100 +14.9%
        2023$2,858 -1.2%$283,000 +2.7%
        2022$2,893 +16.8%$275,500 +16.8%
        2021$2,477 $235,900 +2.6%
        2020-- $230,000 +1%
        2019$2,391 +21.1%$227,700 +2.9%
        2018$1,974 -8.9%$221,300 +7.3%
        2017$2,166 +9.7%$206,300 +4.2%
        2016$1,974 $197,900 +5.3%
        2015$1,974 $188,000
        2014$1,974 $188,000
        2013$1,974 -4.7%$188,000 -4.7%
        2012$2,072 -3.5%$197,300 -3.5%
        2011$2,147 +1%$204,500 +1%
        2010$2,125 -10.3%$202,400 -10.3%
        2009$2,369 -2.6%$225,600 -2.6%
        2008$2,432 +1.8%$231,600 +2.8%
        2007$2,388 +2.8%$225,300 +7.6%
        2006$2,323 +29.7%$209,300 +49.6%
        2004$1,791 +9.1%$139,900 +9.1%
        2003$1,641 +12%$128,200 +12%
        2002$1,466 +4.9%$114,500 +4.9%
        2001$1,396 $109,100
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Western Branch South

        Getting around

        34 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        34 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Edwin W. Chittum Elementary
        • Middle: Jolliff Middle
        • High: Western Branch

        Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts