Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $159,999

    203 Harold Dr, Decatur, AL 35603

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1988
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Looking for space without giving up convenience? This one checks all the boxes! Sitting on .8 acres, this 3 bed, 2 full bath home features an open floor plan, private master suite, huge front and back yards, storage building, and even a storm shelter. Country vibes with city access - don't miss this one!
    2 days
    |
    128
    |
    3
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Farrah McCleskey 256-303-3741,

    Apex Real Estate Inc

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21918416MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 8 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Living room
      • Features: Vinyl
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Heating
      • Central 1
      Cooling
      • Window 2+
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway-Gravel
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Front Porch
      • Has private pool: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.8 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1302040002077.000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $143/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $29,300
      • Annual tax amount: $63
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      Farrah McCleskey

      Farrah McCleskey

      (256) 303-3741

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,118/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$159,999+358.4%$143/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21918416 Report a problem
        12/9/2014Listing removed$34,900$31/sqft
        Source: Foote Hills of Alabama Realty #1007983 Report a problem
        11/24/2014Listed for sale$34,900+39.6%$31/sqft
        8/27/2012Sold$25,000+127.3%$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/27/2008Sold$11,000$10/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$63 -1.9%$2,940 -1.3%
        2024$64 $2,980
        2023$64 $2,980
        2022$64 -49.6%$2,980 -12.9%
        2021$128 +100.3%$3,420 +15.5%
        2020$64 $2,960
        2019$64 $2,960 +14.7%
        2015$64 +22.5%$2,580
        2014$52 -44.7%$2,580 +2.4%
        2012$94 $2,520
        2010$94 $2,520

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 35603

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable