Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $227,400

    2030 Rohde St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    3beds
    1,468sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $227,400 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,546 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,400

    $214,000 - $241,000

    $1,546/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,546/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,546/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,525/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,525/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1468 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2030 Rohde St, Sandusky, OH 44870.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,468 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5702493000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

• Construction: Vinyl Siding
    • Extras: Ceiling Fan, Dishwasher, Dryer, Fireplace:Wood Burn, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Sump Pump, Garbage Disposal, Kitchen Ventilator, Freezer
    • Roof: Shake Shingle
    • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Contingency: Other
    • Parcel ID: 57-02493.000
    • Contingency: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/17/2024Listing removed$169,900+3.6%$116/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20211561 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Firelands MLS #20211561 Report a problem
    6/16/2021Sold$164,000-3.5%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2021Pending sale$169,900$116/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20211561 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Listed for sale$169,900$116/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20211561 Report a problem
    4/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4272890 Report a problem
    4/23/2021Listed for sale$169,900+155.5%$116/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4272890 Report a problem
    1/27/2021Sold$66,500-36.7%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2021Contingent$105,000$72/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20204108 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Pending sale$105,000$72/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Wilcox & Associates #20204108 Report a problem
    1/2/2021Listed for sale$105,000$72/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20204108 Report a problem
    10/23/2020Pending sale$105,000$72/sqft
    10/13/2020Price change$105,000-4.5%$72/sqft
    10/5/2020Listed for sale$110,000$75/sqft
    9/24/2020Pending sale$110,000$75/sqft
    9/21/2020Listed for sale$110,000+15.8%$75/sqft
    5/31/2016Sold$95,000-4%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/12/2016Price change$99,000-5.6%$67/sqft
    Source: Hoty Enterprises, Inc. #20160709 Report a problem
    2/24/2016Price change$104,900-4.5%$71/sqft
    Source: Hoty Enterprises, Inc. #20160709 Report a problem
    2/11/2016Listed for sale$109,900+4.7%$75/sqft
    Source: Hoty Enterprises, Inc. #20160709 Report a problem
    1/31/2012Listing removed$105,000$72/sqft
    Source: Hoty Enterprises, Inc. #20114566 Report a problem
    10/8/2011Price change$105,000-6.7%$72/sqft
    Source: Hoty Enterprises, Inc. #20114566 Report a problem
    8/28/2011Listed for sale$112,500$77/sqft
    Source: Hoty Enterprises, Inc. #20114566 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,408 -9.4%$61,130 +17.4%
    2023$2,656 +0.7%$52,050
    2022$2,638 +1.4%$52,050
    2021$2,602 +46.9%$52,050 +59.9%
    2020$1,771 -2.8%$32,560
    2019$1,822 -0.1%$32,560
    2018$1,824 -9%$32,560 -8.7%
    2017$2,003 +0%$35,660
    2016$2,002 -10%$35,660 -16.6%
    2015$2,224 +0.6%$42,740
    2014$2,211 +1%$42,740
    2013$2,189 +2.9%$42,740
    2012$2,126 +12.1%$42,740 -0.9%
    2011$1,897 +26%$43,130
    2010$1,506 +0.9%$43,130
    2009$1,492 -1.2%$43,130 -3.7%
    2008$1,510 +0.5%$44,780
    2007$1,502 +83.7%$44,780
    2006$817 +31.4%$44,780 +40.2%
    2005$622 -0.1%$31,940
    2004$622 -54.2%$31,940
    2003$1,359 +39.1%$31,940 +30.4%
    2002$977 $24,490
    2001$977 $24,490
    2000$977 $24,490

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44870