Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $318,100

    206 Boros Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    3beds
    2,101sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $318,100 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $2,088 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $318,100

    $299,000 - $337,000

    $2,088/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2101 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 206 Boros Rd, New Bern, NC 28560.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • 1st Floor Master, Blinds/Shades, Smoke Detectors, Walk-in Shower, Foyer
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,101 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 62141004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Bern

    Other

    Other facts
    • Interior Features: 1st Floor Master, Blinds/Shades, Smoke Detectors, Walk-in Shower, Foyer
    • Construction Type: Stick Built
    • Appliances/Equip: Stove/Oven - Electric, Cooktop - Electric
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Rooms: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Master Bedroom, Other Room
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Parking/Driveway: Paved
    • Road Type/Frontage: Public (City/Cty/St)
    • Home Warr/Termite: Home Warranty/Seller
    • Lot Description: Golf Course Lot, Open
    • Service Providers: Sewer Provider: Existing Septic System
    • Lot Water Features: Water Access Comm
    • Laundry Location: Hall, Closet
    • HOA Amenities: No Amenities
    • Service Providers: Water Provider: Craven County
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Service Providers: Electric Provider: Duke Progress Energy

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2018Sold$169,000$80/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100117526 Report a problem
    6/6/2018Pending sale$169,000$80/sqft
    Source: FIRST CAROLINA REALTORS #100117526 Report a problem
    5/23/2018Listed for sale$169,000-6.1%$80/sqft
    Source: FIRST CAROLINA REALTORS #100117526 Report a problem
    9/20/2017Listing removed$180,000$86/sqft
    Source: FIRST CAROLINA REALTORS #100068640 Report a problem
    7/2/2017Price change$180,000-6.7%$86/sqft
    Source: First Carolina REALTORS #100068640 Report a problem
    4/8/2017Price change$193,000+7.2%$92/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - New Bern #104119 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Price change$180,000-6.7%$86/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - New Bern #104119 Report a problem
    2/21/2017Price change$193,000+4.3%$92/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - New Bern #104119 Report a problem
    2/17/2017Price change$185,000-4.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - New Bern #104119 Report a problem
    12/27/2016Price change$193,000+4.3%$92/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - New Bern #104119 Report a problem
    12/24/2016Price change$185,000-4.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - New Bern #104119 Report a problem
    12/22/2016Price change$193,000+4.3%$92/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - New Bern #104119 Report a problem
    12/20/2016Price change$185,000-4.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - New Bern #104119 Report a problem
    12/17/2016Price change$193,000+4.3%$92/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - New Bern #104119 Report a problem
    12/5/2016Price change$185,000-4.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - New Bern #104119 Report a problem
    12/2/2016Price change$193,000+4.3%$92/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - New Bern #104119 Report a problem
    12/1/2016Price change$185,000-4.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - New Bern #104119 Report a problem
    6/6/2016Listed for sale$193,000+11.9%$92/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #104119 Report a problem
    2/25/2009Sold$172,400-13.8%$82/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #90068622 Report a problem
    6/28/2008Listed for sale$199,900$95/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #67921 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$849 $214,550
    2024$849 $214,550
    2023$849 $214,550 +27.9%
    2022-- $167,810
    2021$1,084 $167,810
    2020-- $167,810
    2019$1,066 $167,810
    2018$1,066 +2.5%$167,810
    2017$1,040 $167,810 -9.5%
    2016$1,040 +4%$185,430
    2015$999 +0.7%$185,430
    2014$992 $185,430
    2013-- $185,430
    2012-- $185,430
    2011-- $185,430
    2010-- $185,430 +32.5%
    2009-- $139,990
    2008-- $139,990
    2007-- $139,990
    2006-- $139,990
    2005-- $139,990
    2004-- $139,990
    2002-- $139,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28560