Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $353,900

    208 Boros Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    4beds
    2,510sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $353,900 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $2,393 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,900

    $336,000 - $372,000

    $2,393/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,393/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,393/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2510 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 208 Boros Rd, New Bern, NC 28560.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,510 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.64 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 62141005

Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Bern

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Type: Stick Built
    • Appliances/Equip: Disposal, Stove/Oven - Electric
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Exterior Features: Storm Doors, Storm Windows
    • Water/Sewer: Municipal Water, Septic On Site
    • Rooms: Living Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Laundry, Master Bedroom, Bonus
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Parking/Driveway: Paved
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Road Type/Frontage: Public (City/Cty/St), Paved
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Flooring: See Remarks
    • Laundry Location: Hookup - Dryer, Hookup - Washer, Room
    • Lot Description: Golf Course Lot, Open, Land Locked
    • Service Providers: Electric Provider: Duke Energy
    • Attic: Stairs - Pull Down
    • HOA Amenities: See Remarks
    • Service Providers: Water Provider: City of New Bern

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2018Sold$210,000-6.2%$84/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100092451 Report a problem
    7/20/2018Pending sale$223,900$89/sqft
    Source: UNITED REAL ESTATE EAST CAROLINA #100092451 Report a problem
    7/19/2018Listed for sale$223,900$89/sqft
    6/23/2018Pending sale$223,900$89/sqft
    3/23/2018Price change$223,900-2.6%$89/sqft
    12/6/2017Listed for sale$229,900+155.4%$92/sqft
    8/10/2017Sold$90,000-37.1%$36/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100040890 Report a problem
    3/7/2017Listing removed$143,000$57/sqft
    Source: Eunicea Parker Realty International LLC #100040890 Report a problem
    2/23/2017Listed for sale$143,000$57/sqft
    2/13/2017Pending sale$143,000$57/sqft
    2/3/2017Listed for sale$143,000$57/sqft
    1/11/2017Pending sale$143,000$57/sqft
    12/21/2016Price change$143,000-9.5%$57/sqft
    12/7/2016Price change$158,000-6%$63/sqft
    Source: CAROLINA EAST REALTY #100028284 Report a problem
    11/4/2016Price change$168,000-5.6%$67/sqft
    Source: CAROLINA EAST REALTY #100028284 Report a problem
    10/5/2016Price change$178,000-5.3%$71/sqft
    Source: CAROLINA EAST REALTY #100028284 Report a problem
    9/1/2016Listed for sale$188,000+16.7%$75/sqft
    Source: CAROLINA EAST REALTY #100028284 Report a problem
    8/3/2016Sold$161,059-27.1%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2014Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Management Report a problem
    7/15/2014Listing removed$221,000$88/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker First Realty, LLC #93781 Report a problem
    3/25/2014Listed for sale$221,000+2.8%$88/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker First Realty #93781 Report a problem
    3/24/2014Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Management Report a problem
    11/21/2013Listing removed$215,000$86/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker First Realty, LLC #89930 Report a problem
    7/12/2013Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Management Report a problem
    7/11/2013Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Management Report a problem
    6/11/2013Price change$215,000-4%$86/sqft
    5/16/2013Listed for sale$224,000+24.4%$89/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker First Realty #13-2670 Report a problem
    1/8/2009Sold$180,000-13.5%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/2007Sold$208,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,243 $242,520
    2024$1,243 +1%$242,520
    2023$1,231 $242,520 +27%
    2022-- $190,890
    2021$1,224 $190,890
    2020-- $190,890
    2019$1,204 $190,890
    2018$1,204 +2.3%$190,890
    2017$1,178 $190,890 -5.2%
    2016$1,178 +8.9%$201,300
    2015$1,082 +0.8%$201,300
    2014$1,074 $201,300
    2013-- $201,300
    2012-- $201,300
    2011-- $201,300 -2.4%
    2010-- $206,290 +46.4%
    2009-- $140,930
    2008-- $140,930
    2007-- $140,930 +0.4%
    2006-- $140,360
    2005-- $140,360
    2004-- $140,360
    2002-- $140,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28560