Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $189,900

    207 Alpine St, Chickasaw, AL 36611

    3beds
    1,825sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in ----
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming detailsCozy nookConvenient breakfast bar seatingSubway tile backsplashDedicated laundry roomAbundant cabinetryPlenty of natural light
    Welcome home! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers space, character, and several updates throughout. Step inside to a freshly painted large living and dining area featuring original hardwood floors and plenty of natural light. The kitchen is a standout with granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, abundant cabinetry, and convenient breakfast bar seating—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Just off the main living area you’ll find a cozy nook that would make the perfect office space, reading corner, or coffee bar setup. The home also features updated flooring in the kitchen and breakfast area, a dedicated laundry room, and a convenient half bath for guests. Step outside to enjoy a spacious yard with plenty of room to relax, entertain, or garden, along with a welcoming front porch that’s perfect for morning coffee or winding down in the evenings. The home is topped with a durable metal roof, adding long-lasting protection and low maintenance. With its functional layout, generous living spaces, and charming details, this home is ready for its next owner to move in and make it their own. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
    2 days
    |
    221
    |
    4
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hannah Bertram 251-604-7251,

    Exp Realty LLC,

    Darren Bertram 251-518-5062,

    Exp Realty LLC

    Source: GCMLS,MLS#: 7771275MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,825
      • Total interior livable area: 1,825 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 2209440008123

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Metal

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $104/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $110,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,400
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Pending sale$189,900$104/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7771275 Report a problem
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$189,900$104/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7771275 Report a problem
        5/15/2026Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/24/2026Price change$189,900-2.6%$104/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7734014 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Price change$194,900-2.1%$107/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7734014 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Price change$199,000-4.8%$109/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/7/2026Listed for sale$209,000+574.1%$115/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/29/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/20/2024Price change$1,500-11.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/10/2024Price change$1,695-5.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/23/2023Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/26/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/11/2023Price change$1,800-10%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/7/2023Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/17/2023Sold$31,004$17/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,220 +12.9%$21,600 +6.9%
        2024$1,081 -2.3%$20,200 -2.3%
        2023$1,106 +6.4%$20,680 +6.4%
        2022$1,040 +5.4%$19,440 +5.4%
        2021$987 -1%$18,440 -1%
        2020$996 -1.7%$18,620 -1.7%
        2019$1,013 $18,940
        2018$1,013 +10.4%$18,940 +9.4%
        2017$918 $17,320 -5.4%
        2016$918 +220.3%$18,300 -11.9%
        2013$287 -6.1%$20,780 +87.5%
        2010$305 +90.6%$11,080 +39.2%
        2003$160 $7,960
        2002$160 +27.4%$7,960 +10.2%
        2001$126 -52.7%$7,220
        2000$266 $7,220

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 36611

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable