Charming brick home priced below appraisal value with prime Moffett Road frontage! Located on the corner of Pinetucky and Moffett Road, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on approximately one acre and offers a rare combination of convenience, visibility, and classic appeal. Recent improvements include a new HVAC system and a durable metal roof. Inside, you’ll find a flexible bonus room featuring beautiful natural light from oversized windows — ideal for a home office, studio, playroom, or additional living space. The property offers a detached garage, a private backyard, and mature azalea bushes that bloom beautifully each spring. The home is move-in ready and presents an excellent opportunity for a buyer to update and personalize over time. With easy access to shopping, dining, and major routes, this location is well suited for homeowners and investors alike. Property has potential for commercial zoning (buyer to verify all zoning, measurements, updates and pertinent details).
Active
$175,000
2950 Pinetucky Rd, Mobile, AL 36618
3beds
1,986sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1959
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$88/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached garageNew hvac systemDurable metal roofPrime moffett road frontageFlexible bonus roomCharming brick homePrivate backyard
- 79 days |
- 1,109 |
- 78 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Somerlyn Bouler 251-472-6808,
Roberts Brothers West
Source: GCMLS,MLS#: 7726305
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,986
- Total interior livable area: 1,986 sqft
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 203 x 152 x 215 x 27 x 196
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 2309294000103
- Special conditions: Sold As/Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $88/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $141,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,307
- Date on market: 2/27/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Pending sale | $175,000$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Pending sale | $175,000$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2025 | Listing removed | $175,000$88/sqft |
Source: Roberts Brothers #7582816 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $175,000-5.4%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $185,000$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 +4.7% | $28,200 +4.7% |
| 2024 | $1,307 -0.3% | $26,940 -0.3% |
| 2023 | $1,310 +5.4% | $27,020 +5.4% |
| 2022 | $1,244 +2.5% | $25,640 +2.5% |
| 2021 | $1,213 +0.8% | $25,020 +0.8% |
| 2020 | $1,204 +12% | $24,820 +12% |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $22,160 +1.2% |
| 2018 | $1,075 +1.2% | $21,900 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $21,900 -8.2% |
| 2016 | $1,062 -7.1% | $23,860 -3% |
| 2013 | $1,144 +13.5% | $24,600 +18.4% |
| 2003 | $1,008 | $20,780 |
| 2002 | $1,008 +55.3% | $20,780 +55.3% |
| 2001 | $649 +9% | $13,380 |
| 2000 | $595 | $13,380 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bienville